2013 HS Wrestling: Tim Brown Memorial

SACRAMENTO, CA – January 19, 2013 – Action from the Tim Brown Memorial High School wrestling tournament.

Finals

Finals

Semi-Finals

Semi-Finals

TOP TEN TEAMS

Plc Team Score Ch Co
1 Clovis West High School 174.0 - -
2 Folsom High School 148.0 - -
3 Del Oro High School 124.0 - -
4 Ponderosa High School 115.5 - -
5 Oak Ridge High School 112.5 - -
6 Chico High School 107.0 - -
7 Windsor High School 106.0 - -
8 Dela Salle High School of Conc 103.5 - -
9 Angelo Rodriguez High School 101.5 - -
10 Orland High School 98.0 - -

RESULTS
106 Lbs:
1st: Morgan Sauseda Chico High School
2nd: Curtis Booth Folsom High School
3rd: Isaac Blackburn Del Oro High School
4th: Perez Perez Windsor High School
5th: Hiawatha Miles Lassen High School
6th: DONOVIN GUERRERO Dela Salle High School of Conc
7th: Carlos Alvarez Folsom High School
8th: Mason Boutain Benicia High School

113 Lbs:
1st: Gabriel Balderas Ceres High School
2nd: Joey Vigil Heritage High School (Brentwoo
3rd: Caleb Storey Bret Harte Union High School
4th: Manny Griego Will C. Wood
5th: Kenny Jones Lassen High School
6th: Cameron Leary Chico High School
7th: Clay Shropshire Del Oro High School
8th: Angelo Uribe Woodcreek High School

120 Lbs:
1st: Israel Saavedra Modesto High School
2nd: Daniel Ruiz Madera High School
3rd: NATHAN CERVANTEZ Dela Salle High School of Conc
4th: Brandon Vu Angelo Rodriguez High School
5th: James Gomez Woodcreek High School
6th: Michael Klee Cardinal Newman High School
7th: Ernie Armas El Camino Fundamental
8th: Jansen Englebrecht Del Oro High School

126 Lbs:
1st: Michael Knoblauch Clovis West High School
2nd: Dakota Fierro Antelope High School
3rd: Sean Brown Granite Bay High School
4th: Logan Fore Windsor High School
5th: Cadence Mitchell Gregori High School
6th: Layne Embrey Orland High School
7th: Caleb Patrick Argonaut High School
8th: Zach Ruybal Del Oro High School

132 Lbs:
1st: Emilio Saavedra Modesto High School
2nd: Tyler Lawrence Escalon High School
3rd: Wyatt Wyckoff Paradise High School
4th: Colin Hustrulid Ponderosa High School
5th: Luke Ward Antelope High School
6th: Lyford Morris Bret Harte Union High School
7th: Seth Trunick Windsor High School
8th: Tanner Robison Del Oro High School

138 Lbs:
1st: Johnny Callas Nevada Union High School
2nd: Chris Garcia Clovis West High School
3rd: Austin Solari Liberty High School
4th: Branden Matu Antelope High School
5th: Mason Koshiyama Folsom High School
6th: Nicolas Lang Livermore High School
7th: Isaiah Alva Merced High School
8th: Travis Stockmyer Foothill High School (Sacramen

145 Lbs:
1st: Tyler Zimmer Clovis West High School
2nd: Travis Coleman Upper Lake High School
3rd: Lorenzo De La Riva Folsom High School
4th: Payton Russom Dela Salle High School of Conc
5th: Rocklin Loranger Chester High School
6th: Levi Russell Las Lomas High School
7th: Angel Beltran Granada High School
8th: Troy Grossi Vista Del Lago

152 Lbs:
1st: Tyler Rardon Livermore High School
2nd: Jason Ingram Sutter High School
3rd: Latrell Benjamin Gregori High School
4th: Justin Barnes Bret Harte Union High School
5th: Ian Black Healdsburg High School
6th: KYLE CASE Red Bluff High School
7th: Jacob Cross Angelo Rodriguez High School
8th: MARC WILHELM College Park High School

160 Lbs:
1st: Nicholas Fiegener Folsom High School
2nd: Justin Brown Calaveras High School
3rd: John Leal Chester High School
4th: Cordero Rios Chico High School
5th: Patrick Neu Del Oro High School
6th: Alika Espiritu-Foster Lincoln High School (Stockton)
7th: Kyle Campiotti Granada High School
8th: Ero Wainio Lincoln

170 Lbs:
1st: Peter Santos Oakmont High School
2nd: Keaton Subjeck Oak Ridge High School
3rd: Ezra Morgan Napa High School
4th: Kendall Richmond Monterey Trail High School
5th: Colin Anderson Lodi High School
6th: Skyler Gonzalez Rocklin High School
7th: Christian Schubert Foothill High School (Sacramen
8th: Alex Gamboa Madera High School

182 Lbs:
1st: Nick Troquato Ponderosa High School
2nd: Tanner Blank Liberty High School
3rd: Zachary Claiborne Oak Ridge High School
4th: Logan Paxton Pleasant Grove High School
5th: Cameron Tate Center High School
6th: Sam Miller Chico High School
7th: AARON PEASE Dela Salle High School of Conc
8th: Brent Wenger Bear River High School

195 Lbs:
1st: Taryn Christiansen El Molino High School
2nd: Dean Duivenvoorden Gregori High School
3rd: Amrit Singh Merrill West High School
4th: Trevor Smith Ripon High School
5th: Josh Phillips Chavez High School
6th: Luke Brewer Bret Harte Union High School
7th: Mark Papish Angelo Rodriguez High School
8th: Cole Wilbourn Jesuit High School

220 Lbs:
1st: Jordan Sepeda Natomas High School
2nd: Victor Raygoza Orland High School
3rd: Cortes Morales Clovis West High School
4th: Aidan Lacy Sonoma Valley High School
5th: Josh Winters Will C. Wood
6th: Patrick Ferrer Angelo Rodriguez High School
7th: Noah Shelgren Calaveras High School
8th: Cody Simerley Weston Ranch High School

285 Lbs:
1st: Sam Alnassiri Sheldon High School
2nd: Sam Woods Rocklin High School
3rd: Jake Minshew Casa Roble High School
4th: Wyatt Sprears Sheldon Oregon
5th: Reid Melani Sutter High School
6th: Jacob Proul Oak Ridge High School
7th: Nathan Pearlman Kimball High School
8th: Jacob Candelaria Willows High School