2013 HS Wrestling: NCS Championships

NEWARK, CA – Feb 23, 2013 – Action from the North Coast Section boys high school wrestling championships.

 FINALS ↓

Click to see the finals photos.

Click to see the finals photos.

CON-FINALS ↓

Click to see the photos.

Click to see the photos.

2013 North Coast Section Wrestling Championships

February 22-23, 2013

Championship – Opening round

Weight: 106
Jared Toth (11), California T-Fall Nicholas Stith (11), Upper Lake, 16-0
Cody Brazil (12), Castro Valley Fall Stephen Butler (9), John Swett, :17
Kyle Mooore (10), Dougherty Valley M-Dec Jason Smith (9), Mt. Diablo, 12-4
Michael Belichak (10), Foothill Fall Henry Duler (9), Tamalpais, :19
Amec Lujan (11), Ygnacio Valley Fall Sam Macdonell (9), El Molino, 1:25
T J Lafayette (10), Heritage Dec Cole Furukawa (10), Monte Vista, 8-7
Zac Francis (10), Miramonte Dec Brian Finci (10), Redwood, 2-1
Bradley Maples (9), Eureka Fall Kyle Tran (10), Clayton Valley, 5:30

Weight: 113
Stephen Serr (12), Ukiah Fall Justin Joss (10), Miramonte, 3:36
Tyler Hagle (11), Analy Fall Paul Adkisson (9), Novato, 3:07
Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom T-Fall Marlon Cereca (10), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 16-0
Andrew Figueroa (10), Arroyo Fall Juan Flores (10), Kelseyville, 1:26
Dillon Haverland (11), Foothill M-Dec Eric Yang (9), Mission San Jose, 10-0
Patrick Gouthro (9), Antioch T-Fall Kenj Chan (10), Dublin, 18-2
Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley Dec Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda, 5-4
Cody Sousa (12), Cardinal Newman Fall Tony Truong (9), Newark Memorial, :30

Weight: 120
Josh Lopez (10), Dougherty Valley Dec Alex Carreno (12), Elsie Allen, 8-3
Ian Bailey (12), Casa Grande M-Dec Drew McFarland (10), Arcata, 11-0
Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg Fall Michael Christensen ( ), Justin Siena, 1:17
Cyrus Wofford (10), Albany Fall Tyler Macasocol (12), Livermore, 5:35
Bernardo Avalos (12), Ukiah Dec Matt Maria-Cui (11), Foothill, 6-2
Jeff Caldwell (9), Las Lomas Fall Jerrel Vision (11), Pittsburg, :57
Andy Duran (10), Amador Valley M-Dec Ricky Couto (11), Redwood, 11-2
Alex Garcia (10), Archbishop Hanna Fall Trent Hamier (9), Lick Wilmerding, 1:26

Weight: 126
Dylan Smith (12), Casa Grande Dec Eric Grajeda (10), El Molino, 10-4
Partick Sturm (11), Novato Dec Daniel Tan (10), Dougherty Valley, 8-3
Justin Aarhus (10), Montgomery M-Dec Michael Galathe (12), Lick Wilmerding, 15-3
Austin Doley’s (10), Dublin Fall Marlin Hess (11), Newark Memorial, 4:40
Zac Wilner (12), Foothill Dec Takuma Okamoto (9), Albany, 2-1
Colby Bagan (9), Analy Dec Skylar Haddad (11), Del Norte, 6-2
Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo M-Dec Aidan Kohr (11), Miramonte, 13-3
Benny Maldanado (11), Antioch Fall Pierson Tan (11), Athenian, 1:00

Weight: 132
Andrew Alviar (9), Amador Valley Fall Andrew Corral (12), Stuart Hall, 4:44
Ian Morford (9), Northgate Dec Chase Lynch (11), Ukiah, 7-4
Tyler Bennett (9), Freedom Fall Nathan Boutwell (12), Tamalpais, 2:33
Blake Braden (9), Foothill M-Dec Phillip Lagua (11), Arroyo, 16-3
Jonathan Sturholm (11), Mt. Eden T-Fall Joe Reeves (12), Montgomery, 18-2
Kyhree Mackey (10), Newark Memorial Fall Nico Shihadeh (11), Terra Linda, 2:57
Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley T-Fall Eddie Ferrigno (10), San Marin, 15-0
Anthony West (12), Antioch Fall Marcus Villalobos (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent, :48

Weight: 138
David Pinto (11), San Ramon Fall Dane Clemenson (10), Castro Valley, 1:59
Justin Mortensen (10), Freedom Fall Austin Woo (10), Stuart Hall, :58
Tucker Brown (12), Maria Carrillo Fall Nathan Wertheimer (10), Lick Wilmerding, 4:59
Ben Matalon (12), Albany Fall Abel Melecio (9), McKinleyville, 3:20
Louis Leung (11), Mission San Jose Fall Jack Twomey (12), Redwood, 1:59
Akmal Khimokov (11), Las Lomas T-Fall Arthur Wilke (10), Upper Lake, 17-0
Alec Sluser (10), Northgate Dec Daniel Ceja (10), Pittsburg, 8-6
Richard De Paz (10), Elsie Allen Dec Stuart Jennings (10), Terra Linda, 9-4

Weight: 145
Damon Milner (12), Rancho Cotate M-Dec David Poston (11), McKinleyville, 15-2
Peter Denyer (12), Irvington M-Dec Dan Choi (12), Athenian, 8-0
Michael Nocerino (11), Clayton Valley T-Fall Christian Salazar (12), Antioch, 16-1
Mick York (12), California Dec Travis Wilson (11), Maria Carrillo, 4-0
Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom T-Fall David Reeves (11), Montgomery, 19-4
Jared Mehtlan (12), Fort Bragg M-Dec Wendall White (11), Hoopa, 13-4
Louis Desprez (12), Foothill Fall Vince Viglienzone (11), Alhambra, :25
Jake Gonzalez (12), Liberty Fall Eric Wardenburg (12), Marin Catholic, 3:39

Weight: 152
Johnathan Farmer (10), Deer Valley Dec Triston Foley (10), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 8-2
Rob Waller (11), Piner Fall Kimo Llacuna (12), Northgate, 5:49
Nick Sinai (12), Dublin Fall Kevin Gallegos (11), Foothill, 1:55
Tauva Austin (11), Freedom Dec Matt Engle (12), Clear Lake, 3-1
Marc Gaddis (12), Santa Rosa Dec Chris Chu (11), Heritage, OT 6-4
Jonah Hemphill (12), Berkeley Dec Thomas Cook (12), Granada, 4-1
Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna Dec Devin Thebeau (12), Las Lomas, 7-2
Cody Roe (12), Windsor Fall Lucas Scharer (10), Terra Linda, 1:14

Weight: 160
Lakin Moser (11), Athenian Dec Jhovanny Figueroa (11), Terra Linda, 9-5
Tiaga Yamaguchi (12), American Fall Kyle Tunama (11), Eureka, 3:24
Jacob Roach (10), Livermore Fall Logan Bailey (11), McKinleyville, 1:01
Oliver Duler (12), Tamalpais M-Dec Wyatt Jones (9), Middletown, 14-0
Vas Stover (11), Foothill M-Dec Abel Silva (11), Mt. Diablo, 11-3
Jack Kiernan (11), Dublin T-Fall Willaim Hardman (11), San Marin, 16-0
Zach Baisch (12), Heritage Dec Zeki Yasar (11), Mission San Jose, 5-3
Aaron Copsey (12), Kelseyville Fall Omar Cisneros (12), Ygnacio Valley, :41

Weight: 170
Clayton Farris (12), Analy Fall Duncan Silva (11), California, 2:49
Tennessee Myers (11), Albany Fall Trinandus Craig (9), Antioch, 1:45
Kristian Klapperich (12), San Ramon Fall Ryan O’Boyle (12), Tamalpais, 4:43
Dakohta Cramer (12), Clayton Valley Dec Saleb Wali (12), Las Lomas, 10-4
Grashan Austin (11), American Dec Kaiponui Bradanini (11), Granada, 8-6
Austin Smith (9), Justin Siena Dec Dominic Peterson (10), San Leandro, 12-6
Isaiah Barragan (11), Rancho Cotate Dec Cris Moreno (12), Mt. Diablo, 9-2
Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill Dec William Robinson (12), Upper Lake, 6-4

Weight: 182
Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Cody McNaney (11), Livermore, 3:28
Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg Fall Rudy Perez (9), Mt. Diablo, 3:44
Cole Thompson (12), Freedom Dec Josh Greenhouse (11), Dublin, OT 3-2
Paris Henry (11), Windsor Fall Misael Guzman (11), McKinleyville, 3:39
Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley Fall Jair Portillo (10), Ca Schl Deaf, :27
Jordan Alonzo (11), Hayward T-Fall Christian Cozart-Mosle (10), Dougherty Valley, 17-2
Daniel Prast (11), College Park Fall Austin Cowdery (9), San Ramon, 3:39
J P Parisi (12), Foothill Fall Elijah Finley (11), Rancho Cotate, 3:16

Weight: 195
Dennis Kay (12), American Fall Justin Ingham (11), Santa Rosa, 5:05
Dylan Krings (12), Tamalpais Fall Kenny Beeler (11), Analy, :53
Shane Keenan (11), Mission San Jose Fall Nicholas Jensen (9), Casa Grande, 3:59
Dominik Sutalo (11), Foothill Fall David Fields (10), San Leandro, 2:58
Eric Yehl (12), San Ramon Fall Kyle Scheer (10), Freedom, 4:37
James O’Brien (9), Amador Valley Fall Henry Llamas (12), Irvington, 3:18
Miguel Chavoya (10), Liberty Fall George Trujillo (12), San Rafael, 3:37
Alex Rodriguez (12), Ukiah Dec Adam Colon (12), Archbishop Hanna, 12-6

Weight: 220
Patrick Payton (12), Arcata Fall Kyle Gomber (12), Analy, 1:45
John Nevis (10), Freedom Fall Timothy Tuite ( ), Newark Memorial, 1:56
Chad Whaley (10), Berean Christian Fall Kieran Parhar (110), Alhambra, 3:26
Travis Rice (12), St. Bernards Fall Trenten Francis (9), Tamalpais, :49
Thomas Taylor (12), J F Kennedy Fall Russell Parris (10), Monte Vista, :36
Dustin Dukleth (9), Foothill Forf Nick Gray (FORF) (12), Piner
Julian Lewis (10), Clear Lake Fall Xa Conrad (11), Stuart Hall, 1:54
Moises Flores (9), Antioch Fall Sam Gelmis (10), Campolindo, 1:45

Weight: 285
Fabricio Parada (10), Antioch Forf No Entry , Z
Eric Lebish (10), Livermore Forf No Entry ( ), Z
Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom Forf Boss Tagaloa (FORF) (9), De La Salle
Daniel Wilson (10), Santa Rosa Forf No Entry , Z
Kalvin Carr (11), Novato Fall Richard Gerbauer (10), Maria Carrillo, 2:46
Jose Rodriguez (11), Liberty Forf No Entry ( ), Z
Brian Fermandois (12), California Fall Daniel Pacheco (9), Petaluma, :15
Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna Dec Daniel SaLais (10), J F Kennedy, 14-7

Championship – 2nd round

Weight: 106
Perez Perez (11), Windsor Fall Jordan Haynie (9), Dublin, 2:27
Evan Schneiderman (9), Antioch M-Dec Jared Toth (11), California, 12-3
Michael LeFuel (11), Arcata M-Dec Sebastian Swetland (10), San Marin, 19-7
Kailen Kelley (10), College Park T-Fall Cody Brazil (12), Castro Valley, 16-0
Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena M-Dec Ryan Mishler (10), Casa Grande, 18-4
Bryar Edwards (9), Liberty Fall Kyle Mooore (10), Dougherty Valley, 1:34
Joshua Casqueira (11), McKinleyville Fall Ryan Moore (11), Washington, 3:20
Raymond Monela (11), James Logan M-Dec Michael Belichak (10), Foothill, 13-0
Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle Fall Jose Alvarez-Mendoza (9), Archbishop Hanna, :47
Amec Lujan (11), Ygnacio Valley M-Dec Matt Caulfield (10), Athenian, 16-0
John Daco (10), Mission San Jose Fall Avi Buyuker (10), Alhambra, 5:50
Denny Layden (11), Montgomery Fall T J Lafayette (10), Heritage, 1:20
Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley Fall Grayson Bautista (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 1:08
Nick Newman (12), Healdsburg T-Fall Zac Francis (10), Miramonte, 16-0
Jack Ely (9), Albany Fall Marlon Salonga (11), Middletown, 1:34
Jared Luty (9), American Fall Bradley Maples (9), Eureka, :15

Weight: 113
Joey Vigil (12), Heritage Fall Alex Brown (9), Castro Valley, 3:28
Stephen Serr (12), Ukiah Fall Jaime Osorio (12), McKinleyville, 4:28
Aaron Cortez (11), Livermore Fall James Crayne (11), Middletown, 5:01
Tyler Hagle (11), Analy M-Dec Ernie Alonso (12), James Logan, 14-0
Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista Fall Demetri Elizalde (9), Concord, 1:42
Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom Fall Joshua McKnight (10), Hoopa, 3:39
Harris Meglen (11), Sonoma Dec Max Levechenko (10), Dougherty Valley, 9-3
Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor Fall Andrew Figueroa (10), Arroyo, 2:55
Brian Guerrero (11), Rancho Cotate Fall Jake Navarre (10), Arcata, 1:11
Dillon Haverland (11), Foothill Fall Mustafa Sherdil (10), Clayton Valley, 1:12
Mijail Enriquez (10), Ca Schl Deaf Dec Byron Barrientos (11), Marin Catholic, 3-2
Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro Fall Patrick Gouthro (9), Antioch, 1:30
Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake Fall Liam Lynch ( ), Stuart Hall, 1:23
Brian Castaneda (12), Elsie Allen M-Dec Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley, 13-5
Alex Black (10), College Park Fall Tino Curiel (9), Liberty, 5:11
David Conte (11), De La Salle M-Dec Cody Sousa (12), Cardinal Newman, 12-1

Weight: 120
Nathan Cervantes (10), De La Salle Fall Johnathan Adkisson (11), Novato, :55
Zachery Sneathen (9), Upper Lake Fall Josh Lopez (10), Dougherty Valley, 5:30
Daniel Wong (10), Castro Valley Fall Miguel Rodriguez (10), Athenian, 5:42
Eric Tolbertson (12), Newark Memorial T-Fall Ian Bailey (12), Casa Grande, 17-0
Johnny Zanarini (11), Liberty Dec Vinay Pathania (12), Mission San Jose, 5-4
Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg Fall Colin Shepard (12), Stuart Hall, 2:14
Jacob Martinek (12), Kelseyville Fall Jeremy Szanto (9), McKinleyville, 3:40
Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman T-Fall Cyrus Wofford (10), Albany, 18-3
Jacob Donato (11), James Logan Fall Christian Jimenez (9), Clayton Valley, :10
Bernardo Avalos (12), Ukiah Fall Angel Lease-Marney (9), Northgate, 2:31
Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo Dec Michael Wong (10), Terra Linda, 6-2
Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma Fall Jeff Caldwell (9), Las Lomas, 4:37
Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka Fall Anthony Gemini (10), El Molino, 1:44
Grant Smith (11), Campolindo Dec Andy Duran (10), Amador Valley, 4
Danny Croff (10), College Park Fall Aron Hermisillo (10), Windsor, 3:07
Ricky Coster (11), Freedom T-Fall Alex Garcia (10), Archbishop Hanna, 21-6

Weight: 126
Artemio Flores (12), James Logan Fall Daniel Barker (12), California, 3:31
Tommy Elizaga (9), Northgate Fall Dylan Smith (12), Casa Grande, :58
Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville Fall Ricardo Cuevas (12), Lower Lake, 1:23
Keano Calderon (11), Castro Valley Fall Partick Sturm (11), Novato, 3:09
Richard Jones (12), Freedom Fall Lawrence Guo (9), San Leandro, 2:56
Sam Denning (12), Sonoma Dec Justin Aarhus (10), Montgomery, 10-5
Robert Smith (12), San Marin Dec Rick Pierson (11), Clear Lake, 8-3
Devon Lyle (11), Liberty Fall Austin Doley’s (10), Dublin, 4:53
Logan Fore (12), Windsor Fall Eric Molina (12), Mt. Diablo, 1:37
Zac Wilner (12), Foothill Fall Amir Khimikov (11), Las Lomas, 3:34
Joey Gradek (10), Ukiah Fall Michael Stephens (11), Liv Valley Charter, 2:30
Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose Fall Colby Bagan (9), Analy, 3:27
Westley Hart (10), De La Salle Fall Quinn Moore (12), Point Arena, :58
Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Eli Kahn (10), Redwood, 3:30
Jared (Kai) Caindec (12), Terra Linda Fall Ben Cecere (12), J F Kennedy, 1:21
Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley Fall Benny Maldanado (11), Antioch, 3:22

Weight: 132
Austin Solari (12), Liberty Fall Oscar Rios (11), Point Arena, 1:26
Andrew Alviar (9), Amador Valley M-Dec Tyler Mobbs (11), Piner, 10-0
Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic M-Dec Justin Colgrove (10), Hoopa, 13-1
Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan Dec Ian Morford (9), Northgate, 6-3
Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo T-Fall Jake Randuch (10), Sonoma, 16-1
Alex Jang (10), Miramonte Dec Tyler Bennett (9), Freedom, 9-4
Joseph Zovickian (12), Athenian Fall Patrick McCormick (12), Cardinal Newman, 2:07
John Andrade (11), Irvington Dec Blake Braden (9), Foothill, 9-3
Diego Lazares (11), Castro Valley Fall Devin Ditmar (10), Eureka, :46
Montgomery Chamberlain (12), California Def Jonathan Sturholm (11), Mt. Eden
Brian Lilienstien (11), Acalanes M-Dec Shane Tupper (11), Fort Bragg, 11-3
Romello Monjaras (11), College Park T-Fall Kyhree Mackey (10), Newark Memorial, 23-7
Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle Fall Daniel Martinez (11), Alhambra, 3:41
Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley Fall Jack Norton (10), McKinleyville, 5:38
Brandon Rodenberger (12), El Molino T-Fall Alfonso Reyes (11), Kelseyville, 21-5
Seth Trunick (11), Windsor Fall Anthony West (12), Antioch, 1:22

Weight: 138
Jacob Macalolooy (11), James Logan Fall Andrew Lyle (10), Mt. Diablo, 4:52
Joel Anguiano (9), Healdsburg Fall David Pinto (11), San Ramon, 2:54
Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle Fall Tommy Vang (12), Eureka, 4:58
Beau Colombini (9), Ukiah T-Fall Justin Mortensen (10), Freedom, 17-2
Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake Dec Nicholas Ludlow (12), California, 4-0
Tucker Brown (12), Maria Carrillo Fall Andrew Collins (11), Justin Siena, 1:28
Tyler La (11), American Dec Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes, 4-2
Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty Fall Ben Matalon (12), Albany, 2:40
Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley Fall Keith Thomas (11), Irvington, 1:26
Louis Leung (11), Mission San Jose Fall Cole Pruett (12), Petaluma, 3:39
Eddie Brown (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Geoff Angus (11), Heritage, 8-6
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Fall Akmal Khimokov (11), Las Lomas, :36
Travis Pol (12), San Leandro Dec Devin Cameron (11), Cardinal Newman, 9-3
Andrew Widdoes (11), Fortuna Fall Alec Sluser (10), Northgate, 5:45
Adryan Segura (12), Kelseyville Dec Max Licht (11), Alhambra, 9-4
Angel Beltran (11), Granada T-Fall Richard De Paz (10), Elsie Allen, 18-1

Weight: 145
Payton Russum (12), De La Salle Fall Shiloe Cords (12), Piner, 4:36
Kenneth Barreman (11), Redwood Fall Damon Milner (12), Rancho Cotate, 1:35
Erick Moreno (11), Lower Lake Dec Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley, OT 9-7
Austin Morales (12), Deer Valley T-Fall Peter Denyer (12), Irvington, 15-0
Garret Heath (12), Novato T-Fall Jimmy Ho (11), Dougherty Valley, 18-3
Michael Nocerino (11), Clayton Valley Dec Paolo Padua (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent, OT 6-4
Terry Yang (12), Mission San Jose Fall Matt Saxton (10), Petaluma, 3:35
Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake Fall Mick York (12), California, :15
Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas Fall Peter Herschelman (10), Berean Christian, 1:04
Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom Fall Joseph Fink (10), Valley Christian, 2:50
Chad Gradek (12), Windsor Dec Max Schimm (11), Sonoma, 4-2
Nicolas Lang (12), Livermore Fall Jared Mehtlan (12), Fort Bragg, 4:41
Dray Payne (11), Ukiah Fall Nathan Greco (10), Albany, 1:39
Louis Desprez (12), Foothill Fall Robert Boulby (11), Del Norte, 2:50
Roland Bautista (10), James Logan Fall Lane Stoker (11), San Ramon, 5:50
Anthony Urbina (12), College Park Fall Jake Gonzalez (12), Liberty, :28

Weight: 152
Tyler Rardon (12), Livermore M-Dec Julian Archuleta (12), Alhambra, 12-3
Johnathan Farmer (10), Deer Valley M-Dec Ricky Cavender (10), Fort Bragg, 10-2
Ryan Hughes (12), Maria Carrillo Fall Austin Hamilton (12), Amador Valley, 1:05
William Simmonds (12), Redwood Fall Rob Waller (11), Piner, 5:47
Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park Fall Amandeep Kang (9), James Logan, 3:19
Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany M-Dec Nick Sinai (12), Dublin, 14-4
Hawk Mattz (11), Del Norte Dec Jeremy Thornton (11), Sir Francis Drake, 6-0
Ian Black (11), Healdsburg Fall Tauva Austin (11), Freedom, 1:14
Joey Clay (12), Rancho Cotate Fall Tanner King (11), McKinleyville, 1:54
Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo T-Fall Marc Gaddis (12), Santa Rosa, 15-0
Austin Dereis (11), Washington Fall Jake Lynch (9), Clayton Valley, 2:47
Harrison Walsh (12), De La Salle Fall Jonah Hemphill (12), Berkeley, 2:38
Wendell Lee (11), Liberty Dec Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley, 11-9
Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna Dec Mateo Franco (12), Athenian, 6-5
Ryan Rypka (11), Analy M-Dec Gabe Higares (12), Irvington, 12-3
Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake Dec Cody Roe (12), Windsor, 10-4

Weight: 160
Kyle Campiotti (12), Granada M-Dec Grant Farris (10), Liberty, 14-1
Lakin Moser (11), Athenian Dec Hamzah Abdallah (11), Hayward, 8-5
Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake Dec Jose Chavez (12), Windsor, 9-3
John Pricco (12), California Fall Tiaga Yamaguchi (12), American, 3:08
Alex Bazan (10), Freedom Fall Luke Mai (12), Upper Lake, 4:00
Matt Jones (12), St. Bernards M-Dec Jacob Roach (10), Livermore, 20-8
Matthew Zachary (11), College Park M-Dec Avery Carter (12), Analy, 17-4
Ramon Contreras (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Oliver Duler (12), Tamalpais, 2:30
Dominic Merlo (12), Healdsburg Fall Juan Ochoa (10), San Leandro, :37
Vas Stover (11), Foothill Dec Alvaro Salas (11), James Logan, 10-6
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Dec Jackson Barnett (12), Lick Wilmerding, 8-2
Zack McBeth (12), Castro Valley Fall Jack Kiernan (11), Dublin, 1:01
James Cabral (12), De La Salle Fall Alex Waters (11), Petaluma, 1:27
Ty Brantly (12), Rancho Cotate Fall Zach Baisch (12), Heritage, 5:08
Austin Ball (12), Novato Fall Eric Turner (11), Del Norte, 3:39
Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas Fall Aaron Copsey (12), Kelseyville, :29

Weight: 170
Aaron Pease (12), De La Salle Fall Elijah Johnson (11), Washington, 3:09
Clayton Farris (12), Analy Fall Xavier Johnson (11), John Swett, 3:54
Marcus Scott (11), Ukiah M-Dec Will Faraghan (11), College Park, 14-6
Tennessee Myers (11), Albany Def Kolton Martin (11), Eureka, INJURY
Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa T-Fall Zack Montez (12), Heritage, 18-2
Nick Pruett (11), Petaluma Dec Kristian Klapperich (12), San Ramon, 12-8
Andre DeCoito (12), Castro Valley Fall Raul Rendon (12), Clear Lake, 5:11
Isai Guzman (12), Windsor M-Dec Dakohta Cramer (12), Clayton Valley, 15-4
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Fall Rique Razo (9), McKinleyville, :48
Zach Little (12), Dublin M-Dec Grashan Austin (11), American, 8-0
Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake Fall Kyle Coccimiglio (11), Freedom, 3:18
Max Mayo (12), Concord Fall Austin Smith (9), Justin Siena, 3:37
Zack Wally (11), James Logan Fall Alex Ohan (12), Sonoma, 1:48
Isaiah Barragan (11), Rancho Cotate Fall Ethan McDonald (11), Lick Wilmerding, 5:07
Jackson Wiley (11), Campolindo Fall Daniel Laereman (11), Terra Linda, 1:06
Tanner Blank (12), Liberty Fall Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill, 5:16

Weight: 182
Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino T-Fall Nick Gernhard (9), Marin Catholic, 17-1
Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Josh Larsen (12), Clear Lake, 1:44
Jason Sullivan (11), Las Lomas Fall Tyson Miller (10), Eureka, :56
Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg Dec Dairus Wells (12), J F Kennedy, 11-7
Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan Fall Kadyn Schumann (10), Analy, 1:18
Cole Thompson (12), Freedom Fall Arjun Saxena (9), Stuart Hall, 4:23
Ben Sira (11), Arroyo Dec Michael Carr (12), Heritage, 5-3
Devin Aiello (12), De La Salle Fall Paris Henry (11), Windsor, 2:52
Jacob Clark (12), Fort Bragg T-Fall Patrick Smith (12), Newark Memorial, 15-0
Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley Fall Sean O’Brian (12), Casa Grande, 3:52
Lucas Barberio (12), Concord M-Dec Steven Peters (12), Tamalpais, 18-10
Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley Fall Jordan Alonzo (11), Hayward, 4:56
Harry Hanna (12), Terra Linda Dec Ryan Dahneke (11), Lower Lake, 11-9
Tyler Graham (12), Fortuna M-Dec Daniel Prast (11), College Park, 14-4
Alex Malanche (12), Albany Fall Matthew Doran (11), Healdsburg, ;44
Zach Hanson (12), Liberty Fall J P Parisi (12), Foothill, :57

Weight: 195
Jason Price (12), McKinleyville Fall Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra, :50
Dennis Kay (12), American Dec David Siale ( 9), Northgate, 8-3
Thaddeus Wetmore (12), Lower Lake Dec Michael Ponce (12), Hayward, 9-6
Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg Fall Dylan Krings (12), Tamalpais, 1:20
Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley Forf Cameron Kramer (FORF) (12), Deer Valley
Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma T-Fall Shane Keenan (11), Mission San Jose, 17-2
Izaak Heath (11), Sir Francis Drake Forf Will Debois (FORF) (12), Athenian
Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg Fall Dominik Sutalo (11), Foothill, 3:03
Oscar Rios (12), Windsor Fall Michael McClurg (10), Eureka, 1:16
Eric Yehl (12), San Ramon Fall Joe Christensen (9), Piner, 3:52
Joe Brusati (12), Terra Linda Dec Willie Amen (12), Las Lomas, 8-4
Grant Hamant (11), College Park Fall James O’Brien (9), Amador Valley, 1:48
Angel Gomez (12), De La Salle Dec Logan Bangert (12), Clayton Valley, 6-1
Miguel Chavoya (10), Liberty Dec Bob Ely (11), Albany, 9-7
David Plechaty (11), Del Norte Fall Joshua Carter (12), John Swett, :49
Clayton Hartwell (11), James Logan Fall Alex Rodriguez (12), Ukiah, 1:14

Weight: 220
Nathaniel Keeve (12), Terra Linda Fall Tony Escobar (12), Concord, 1:00
Patrick Payton (12), Arcata Fall Jose Contreras (9), Ukiah, 4:57
Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle Fall Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley, :35
Jimmy Figueroa (12), St. Helena Dec John Nevis (10), Freedom, :43
Christian DeLagnes (12), Windsor Dec Mike Warren (12), Lower Lake, 8-3
Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Fall Chad Whaley (10), Berean Christian, 2:29
Roberto Juaregui (12), Castro Valley Fall Ryan Frits (12), Liberty, 1:26
Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan Fall Travis Rice (12), St. Bernards, 2:46
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Chris Brick (10), San Ramon, 1:20
Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley Fall Thomas Taylor (12), J F Kennedy, 5:09
Jake Hanson (10), Eureka Fall Andrew Bruce (12), San Leandro, 4:35
Lance Larson (12), Las Lomas M-Dec Dustin Dukleth (9), Foothill, 11-0
Matthew Neale (11), Livermore Fall Sean Mayer (10), Cardinal Newman, 1:22
Julian Lewis (10), Clear Lake Fall Floyd Armenta (10), Northgate, 6:00
Isaac Kibby (11), McKinleyville Forf Sean Belingheri (FORF) ( ), Novato
Aidan Lacy (12), Sonoma Fall Moises Flores (9), Antioch, :16

Weight: 285
Dylan Walsh (12), Las Lomas Fall Gustavo Varges (10), El Molino, :34
Fabricio Parada (10), Antioch Fall Kohlton Clark (10), Foothill, 3:40
Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake Fall Jonathan DeLuna (11), San Marin, :27
Eric Lebish (10), Livermore Fall Salvador Carrillo (11), Windsor, 3:22
Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan Fall Jesus Maldonado (12), Terra Linda, 5:10
Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom Forf Tony Tagler (FORF) (11), Analy
Corey Campball (12), College Park Fall William Isaacs (10), Lower Lake, 1:33
Josh Hanson (12), Eureka Fall Daniel Wilson (10), Santa Rosa, 3:38
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Fall Leo Zepada (9), Miramonte, :54
Kevin Muller (11), San Ramon Fall Kalvin Carr (11), Novato, 2:25
Demytrick Aliifua (11), San Leandro Dec Dalton Elster (9), Sonoma, 6-1
Jacob Clausen (12), Newark Memorial Fall Jose Rodriguez (11), Liberty, 4:40
Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley Fall Chris Puente (11), Del Norte, 1:50
Brian Fermandois (12), California Dec Nick Toro (11), Liv Valley Charter, 3-1
Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah Fall Hugo Paredes (11), Alhambra, 4:43
Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic Fall Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna, 4:22

Championship – 3rd round

Weight: 106
Perez Perez (11), Windsor Fall Evan Schneiderman (9), Antioch, 2:49
Kailen Kelley (10), College Park Dec Michael LeFuel (11), Arcata, 3-0
Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena Dec Bryar Edwards (9), Liberty, 8-2
Raymond Monela (11), James Logan Fall Joshua Casqueira (11), McKinleyville, 2:34
Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle Fall Amec Lujan (11), Ygnacio Valley, 3:41
Denny Layden (11), Montgomery Fall John Daco (10), Mission San Jose, 1:34
Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley Dec Nick Newman (12), Healdsburg, 3-0
Jared Luty (9), American Fall Jack Ely (9), Albany, 1:34

Weight: 113
Joey Vigil (12), Heritage T-Fall Stephen Serr (12), Ukiah, 16-0
Aaron Cortez (11), Livermore Fall Tyler Hagle (11), Analy, 3:23
Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista Fall Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom, 5:38
Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor Dec Harris Meglen (11), Sonoma, 3-0
Brian Guerrero (11), Rancho Cotate Dec Dillon Haverland (11), Foothill, 7-4
Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro M-Dec Mijail Enriquez (10), Ca Schl Deaf, 16-4
Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake Fall Brian Castaneda (12), Elsie Allen, 1:27
David Conte (11), De La Salle Fall Alex Black (10), College Park, 3:32

Weight: 120
Nathan Cervantes (10), De La Salle Fall Zachery Sneathen (9), Upper Lake, 1:45
Eric Tolbertson (12), Newark Memorial Dec Daniel Wong (10), Castro Valley, 3-0
Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg Dec Johnny Zanarini (11), Liberty, 9-3
Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman T-Fall Jacob Martinek (12), Kelseyville, 17-1
Jacob Donato (11), James Logan T-Fall Bernardo Avalos (12), Ukiah, 17-1
Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma T-Fall Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo, 21-6
Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka Fall Grant Smith (11), Campolindo, 4:41
Ricky Coster (11), Freedom T-Fall Danny Croff (10), College Park, 20-4

Weight: 126
Artemio Flores (12), James Logan Fall Tommy Elizaga (9), Northgate, 3:20
Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville Fall Keano Calderon (11), Castro Valley, 2:51
Sam Denning (12), Sonoma Dec Richard Jones (12), Freedom, 5-1
Devon Lyle (11), Liberty Dec Robert Smith (12), San Marin, 7-2
Logan Fore (12), Windsor T-Fall Zac Wilner (12), Foothill, 16-0
Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose M-Dec Joey Gradek (10), Ukiah, 14-3
Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo Dec Westley Hart (10), De La Salle, 4-3
Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley Dec Jared (Kai) Caindec (12), Terra Linda, 7-1

Weight: 132
Austin Solari (12), Liberty T-Fall Andrew Alviar (9), Amador Valley, 16-0
Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan Dec Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic, 7-0
Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo Fall Alex Jang (10), Miramonte, 1:47
John Andrade (11), Irvington Dec Joseph Zovickian (12), Athenian, 4-3
Diego Lazares (11), Castro Valley Dec Montgomery Chamberlain (12), California, 6-5
Romello Monjaras (11), College Park Dec Brian Lilienstien (11), Acalanes, 10-4
Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle Fall Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley, 4:37
Seth Trunick (11), Windsor Dec Brandon Rodenberger (12), El Molino, 7-2

Weight: 138
Jacob Macalolooy (11), James Logan Fall Joel Anguiano (9), Healdsburg, 3:11
Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle M-Dec Beau Colombini (9), Ukiah, 11-2
Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake Fall Tucker Brown (12), Maria Carrillo, 1:12
Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty Fall Tyler La (11), American, 4:51
Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley Fall Louis Leung (11), Mission San Jose, 2:33
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Fall Eddie Brown (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 6:00
Andrew Widdoes (11), Fortuna Def Travis Pol (12), San Leandro, INJURY
Angel Beltran (11), Granada Fall Adryan Segura (12), Kelseyville, 5:06

Weight: 145
Payton Russum (12), De La Salle M-Dec Kenneth Barreman (11), Redwood, 11-0
Austin Morales (12), Deer Valley M-Dec Erick Moreno (11), Lower Lake, 17-4
Garret Heath (12), Novato Dec Michael Nocerino (11), Clayton Valley, OT 7-5
Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake Fall Terry Yang (12), Mission San Jose, 2:00
Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas Dec Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom, 6-4
Nicolas Lang (12), Livermore Fall Chad Gradek (12), Windsor, 2:43
Dray Payne (11), Ukiah Dec Louis Desprez (12), Foothill, 14-8
Anthony Urbina (12), College Park Fall Roland Bautista (10), James Logan, 3:54

Weight: 152
Tyler Rardon (12), Livermore Fall Johnathan Farmer (10), Deer Valley, 2:00
Ryan Hughes (12), Maria Carrillo M-Dec William Simmonds (12), Redwood, 13-0
Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park Fall Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany, 4:00
Ian Black (11), Healdsburg Dec Hawk Mattz (11), Del Norte, 6-2
Joey Clay (12), Rancho Cotate T-Fall Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo, 16-0
Harrison Walsh (12), De La Salle Fall Austin Dereis (11), Washington, 3:30
Wendell Lee (11), Liberty Fall Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna, 4:00
Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake T-Fall Ryan Rypka (11), Analy, 17-2

Weight: 160
Kyle Campiotti (12), Granada T-Fall Lakin Moser (11), Athenian, 16-0
John Pricco (12), California Dec Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake, 13-6
Alex Bazan (10), Freedom T-Fall Matt Jones (12), St. Bernards, 16-1
Ramon Contreras (11), Maria Carrillo Dec Matthew Zachary (11), College Park, 9-7
Dominic Merlo (12), Healdsburg M-Dec Vas Stover (11), Foothill, 11-0
Zack McBeth (12), Castro Valley Fall Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch, 5:47
James Cabral (12), De La Salle Dec Ty Brantly (12), Rancho Cotate, 5-1
Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas Dec Austin Ball (12), Novato, 4-2

Weight: 170
Aaron Pease (12), De La Salle Fall Clayton Farris (12), Analy, 1:30
Marcus Scott (11), Ukiah Fall Tennessee Myers (11), Albany, 4:44
Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa Def Nick Pruett (11), Petaluma
Isai Guzman (12), Windsor M-Dec Andre DeCoito (12), Castro Valley, 12-4
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Fall Zach Little (12), Dublin, :54
Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake Fall Max Mayo (12), Concord, 1:29
Zack Wally (11), James Logan Fall Isaiah Barragan (11), Rancho Cotate, :26
Tanner Blank (12), Liberty Fall Jackson Wiley (11), Campolindo, ;54

Weight: 182
Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino Fall Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo, 1:15
Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg Fall Jason Sullivan (11), Las Lomas, 2:59
Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan Fall Cole Thompson (12), Freedom, 4:56
Devin Aiello (12), De La Salle Fall Ben Sira (11), Arroyo, 3:28
Jacob Clark (12), Fort Bragg Fall Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley, 2:27
Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley Fall Lucas Barberio (12), Concord, :43
Harry Hanna (12), Terra Linda Dec Tyler Graham (12), Fortuna, 7-2
Zach Hanson (12), Liberty Fall Alex Malanche (12), Albany, 4:30

Weight: 195
Jason Price (12), McKinleyville Fall Dennis Kay (12), American, :24
Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg Dec Thaddeus Wetmore (12), Lower Lake, 2-1
Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma Fall Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley, 4:26
Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg Fall Izaak Heath (11), Sir Francis Drake, 2:30
Oscar Rios (12), Windsor Dec Eric Yehl (12), San Ramon, 7-2
Grant Hamant (11), College Park Dec Joe Brusati (12), Terra Linda, 7-2
Angel Gomez (12), De La Salle Dec Miguel Chavoya (10), Liberty, 9-2
Clayton Hartwell (11), James Logan Fall David Plechaty (11), Del Norte, 1:28

Weight: 220
Nathaniel Keeve (12), Terra Linda Fall Patrick Payton (12), Arcata, 2:34
Jimmy Figueroa (12), St. Helena Fall Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle, 1:45
Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Christian DeLagnes (12), Windsor, 4-3
Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan Fall Roberto Juaregui (12), Castro Valley, 3:30
Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley Dec Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake, 5-2
Lance Larson (12), Las Lomas Dec Jake Hanson (10), Eureka, 7-2
Matthew Neale (11), Livermore M-Dec Julian Lewis (10), Clear Lake, 13-3
Aidan Lacy (12), Sonoma Fall Isaac Kibby (11), McKinleyville, 2:56

Weight: 285
Dylan Walsh (12), Las Lomas Dec Fabricio Parada (10), Antioch, 11-5
Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake Fall Eric Lebish (10), Livermore, 1:05
Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan Dec Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom, 4-2
Corey Campball (12), College Park Fall Josh Hanson (12), Eureka, 1:22
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Fall Kevin Muller (11), San Ramon, 4:21
Jacob Clausen (12), Newark Memorial Fall Demytrick Aliifua (11), San Leandro, 3:08
Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley Dec Brian Fermandois (12), California, 3-0
Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic Fall Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah, 3:59

Consolation – Opening round

Weight: 106
Jose Alvarez-Mendoza (9), Archbishop Hanna Fall Nicholas Stith (11), Upper Lake, :49
Avi Buyuker (10), Alhambra Fall Stephen Butler (9), John Swett, 3:59
Grayson Bautista (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Jason Smith (9), Mt. Diablo, 15-10
Marlon Salonga (11), Middletown Fall Henry Duler (9), Tamalpais, :27
Sam Macdonell (9), El Molino Dec Jordan Haynie (9), Dublin, OT 6-4
Sebastian Swetland (10), San Marin Dec Cole Furukawa (10), Monte Vista, 12-8
Ryan Mishler (10), Casa Grande Fall Brian Finci (10), Redwood, 3:32
Ryan Moore (11), Washington Dec Kyle Tran (10), Clayton Valley, 10-6

Weight: 113
Jake Navarre (10), Arcata Dec Justin Joss (10), Miramonte, 7-2
Byron Barrientos (11), Marin Catholic M-Dec Paul Adkisson (9), Novato, 9-1
Marlon Cereca (10), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Liam Lynch ( ), Stuart Hall, 11-4
Tino Curiel (9), Liberty Fall Juan Flores (10), Kelseyville, 1:37
Eric Yang (9), Mission San Jose Dec Alex Brown (9), Castro Valley, 2-0
James Crayne (11), Middletown T-Fall Kenj Chan (10), Dublin, 15-0
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda Fall Demetri Elizalde (9), Concord, 2:21
Max Levechenko (10), Dougherty Valley Fall Tony Truong (9), Newark Memorial, 4:08

Weight: 120
Christian Jimenez (9), Clayton Valley Dec Alex Carreno (12), Elsie Allen, 7-3
Michael Wong (10), Terra Linda Dec Drew McFarland (10), Arcata, 3-1
Anthony Gemini (10), El Molino Dec Michael Christensen ( ), Justin Siena, 4-1
Aron Hermisillo (10), Windsor Fall Tyler Macasocol (12), Livermore, 2:37
Matt Maria-Cui (11), Foothill Fall Johnathan Adkisson (11), Novato, 1:59
Jerrel Vision (11), Pittsburg Fall Miguel Rodriguez (10), Athenian, 3:52
Ricky Couto (11), Redwood Dec Vinay Pathania (12), Mission San Jose, 8-2
Jeremy Szanto (9), McKinleyville Fall Trent Hamier (9), Lick Wilmerding, 2:38

Weight: 126
Eric Molina (12), Mt. Diablo Forf Eric Grajeda (10), El Molino
Daniel Tan (10), Dougherty Valley Dec Michael Stephens (11), Liv Valley Charter, 10-5
Michael Galathe (12), Lick Wilmerding Dec Quinn Moore (12), Point Arena, 8-4
Marlin Hess (11), Newark Memorial Fall Ben Cecere (12), J F Kennedy, 2:11
Daniel Barker (12), California M-Dec Takuma Okamoto (9), Albany, 11-1
Skylar Haddad (11), Del Norte Fall Ricardo Cuevas (12), Lower Lake, 3:43
Aidan Kohr (11), Miramonte Fall Lawrence Guo (9), San Leandro, 2:24
Rick Pierson (11), Clear Lake T-Fall Pierson Tan (11), Athenian, 16-1

Weight: 132
Devin Ditmar (10), Eureka Fall Andrew Corral (12), Stuart Hall, 3:00
Chase Lynch (11), Ukiah Fall Shane Tupper (11), Fort Bragg, 4:14
Daniel Martinez (11), Alhambra Fall Nathan Boutwell (12), Tamalpais, 1:17
Phillip Lagua (11), Arroyo Dec Alfonso Reyes (11), Kelseyville, 15-8
Joe Reeves (12), Montgomery Fall Oscar Rios (11), Point Arena, 1:55
Justin Colgrove (10), Hoopa M-Dec Nico Shihadeh (11), Terra Linda, 10-0
Jake Randuch (10), Sonoma Fall Eddie Ferrigno (10), San Marin, 3:51
Patrick McCormick (12), Cardinal Newman Dec Marcus Villalobos (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 10-4

Weight: 138
Keith Thomas (11), Irvington Fall Dane Clemenson (10), Castro Valley, 2:08
Geoff Angus (11), Heritage Fall Austin Woo (10), Stuart Hall, 2:41
Devin Cameron (11), Cardinal Newman Dec Nathan Wertheimer (10), Lick Wilmerding, 6-3
Max Licht (11), Alhambra Fall Abel Melecio (9), McKinleyville, 2:07
Jack Twomey (12), Redwood Dec Andrew Lyle (10), Mt. Diablo, 7-6
Tommy Vang (12), Eureka Dec Arthur Wilke (10), Upper Lake, 11-8
Nicholas Ludlow (12), California Dec Daniel Ceja (10), Pittsburg, 6-2
Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes Fall Stuart Jennings (10), Terra Linda, 2:45

Weight: 145
David Poston (11), McKinleyville Dec Peter Herschelman (10), Berean Christian, 11-5
Max Schimm (11), Sonoma M-Dec Dan Choi (12), Athenian, 12-4
Nathan Greco (10), Albany Dec Christian Salazar (12), Antioch, 7-3
Travis Wilson (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Lane Stoker (11), San Ramon, 1:45
Shiloe Cords (12), Piner M-Dec David Reeves (11), Montgomery, 15-6
Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley Fall Wendall White (11), Hoopa, 3:51
Jimmy Ho (11), Dougherty Valley Dec Vince Viglienzone (11), Alhambra, OT 6-4
Eric Wardenburg (12), Marin Catholic Dec Matt Saxton (10), Petaluma, 12-6

Weight: 152
Tanner King (11), McKinleyville Dec Triston Foley (10), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 9-3
Kimo Llacuna (12), Northgate Dec Jake Lynch (9), Clayton Valley, 2-1
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Dec Kevin Gallegos (11), Foothill, 8-5
Matt Engle (12), Clear Lake Fall Gabe Higares (12), Irvington, 4:43
Julian Archuleta (12), Alhambra Fall Chris Chu (11), Heritage, 2:40
Austin Hamilton (12), Amador Valley Fall Thomas Cook (12), Granada, 4:16
Devin Thebeau (12), Las Lomas Dec Amandeep Kang (9), James Logan, 6-0
Jeremy Thornton (11), Sir Francis Drake Fall Lucas Scharer (10), Terra Linda, 1:59

Weight: 160
Jhovanny Figueroa (11), Terra Linda Dec Juan Ochoa (10), San Leandro, 12-6
Jackson Barnett (12), Lick Wilmerding Fall Kyle Tunama (11), Eureka, 4:15
Alex Waters (11), Petaluma Fall Logan Bailey (11), McKinleyville, 2:16
Eric Turner (11), Del Norte Fall Wyatt Jones (9), Middletown, 4:39
Grant Farris (10), Liberty Fall Abel Silva (11), Mt. Diablo, 4:28
Jose Chavez (12), Windsor Fall Willaim Hardman (11), San Marin, 2:08
Zeki Yasar (11), Mission San Jose Dec Luke Mai (12), Upper Lake, 7-0
Avery Carter (12), Analy Fall Omar Cisneros (12), Ygnacio Valley, 4:34

Weight: 170
Duncan Silva (11), California Fall Rique Razo (9), McKinleyville, 2:26
Kyle Coccimiglio (11), Freedom Dec Trinandus Craig (9), Antioch, 8-4
Alex Ohan (12), Sonoma Dec Ryan O’Boyle (12), Tamalpais, 13-7
Saleb Wali (12), Las Lomas M-Dec Daniel Laereman (11), Terra Linda, 16-5
Elijah Johnson (11), Washington Dec Kaiponui Bradanini (11), Granada, 4-3
Will Faraghan (11), College Park Fall Dominic Peterson (10), San Leandro, 2:59
Zack Montez (12), Heritage Fall Cris Moreno (12), Mt. Diablo, 1:39
William Robinson (12), Upper Lake DQ Raul Rendon (12), Clear Lake

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore Fall Patrick Smith (12), Newark Memorial, 1:35
Rudy Perez (9), Mt. Diablo Fall Steven Peters (12), Tamalpais, 3:20
Josh Greenhouse (11), Dublin Dec Ryan Dahneke (11), Lower Lake, OT 8-6
Misael Guzman (11), McKinleyville Dec Matthew Doran (11), Healdsburg, 5-2
Nick Gernhard (9), Marin Catholic Fall Jair Portillo (10), Ca Schl Deaf, 1:42
Tyson Miller (10), Eureka Fall Christian Cozart-Mosle (10), Dougherty Valley, 3:53
Austin Cowdery (9), San Ramon Fall Kadyn Schumann (10), Analy, :20
Elijah Finley (11), Rancho Cotate Fall Michael Carr (12), Heritage, 3:49

Weight: 195
Michael McClurg (10), Eureka Fall Justin Ingham (11), Santa Rosa, 2:16
Willie Amen (12), Las Lomas Fall Kenny Beeler (11), Analy, :41
Logan Bangert (12), Clayton Valley Fall Nicholas Jensen (9), Casa Grande, :59
David Fields (10), San Leandro Fall Joshua Carter (12), John Swett, 4:31
Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra Fall Kyle Scheer (10), Freedom, :48
Henry Llamas (12), Irvington Fall Michael Ponce (12), Hayward, 4:39
George Trujillo (12), San Rafael Forf Cameron Kramer (FORF) (12), Deer Valley
Adam Colon (12), Archbishop Hanna Forf Will Debois (FORF) (12), Athenian

Weight: 220
Chris Brick (10), San Ramon Fall Kyle Gomber (12), Analy, 2:30
Andrew Bruce (12), San Leandro Fall Timothy Tuite ( ), Newark Memorial, :46
Sean Mayer (10), Cardinal Newman Fall Kieran Parhar (110), Alhambra, 3:36
Trenten Francis (9), Tamalpais Forf Sean Belingheri (FORF) ( ), Novato
Russell Parris (10), Monte Vista Fall Tony Escobar (12), Concord, 4:49
Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley Forf Nick Gray (FORF) (12), Piner
Mike Warren (12), Lower Lake T-Fall Xa Conrad (11), Stuart Hall, 20-5
Ryan Frits (12), Liberty Fall Sam Gelmis (10), Campolindo, 1:31

Weight: 285
Leo Zepada (9), Miramonte Forf No Entry , Z
Dalton Elster (9), Sonoma Forf No Entry ( ), Z
Chris Puente (11), Del Norte Forf Boss Tagaloa (FORF) (9), De La Salle
Hugo Paredes (11), Alhambra Forf No Entry , Z
Gustavo Varges (10), El Molino M-Dec Richard Gerbauer (10), Maria Carrillo, 12-3
Jonathan DeLuna (11), San Marin Forf No Entry ( ), Z
Jesus Maldonado (12), Terra Linda Dec Daniel Pacheco (9), Petaluma, 1-0
William Isaacs (10), Lower Lake Fall Daniel SaLais (10), J F Kennedy, 3:44

Consolation – 2nd round

Weight: 106
Matt Caulfield (10), Athenian Fall Jose Alvarez-Mendoza (9), Archbishop Hanna, :49
Avi Buyuker (10), Alhambra T-Fall T J Lafayette (10), Heritage, 15-0
Grayson Bautista (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent M-Dec Zac Francis (10), Miramonte, 11-0
Marlon Salonga (11), Middletown Fall Bradley Maples (9), Eureka, 1:55
Jared Toth (11), California Def Sam Macdonell (9), El Molino
Cody Brazil (12), Castro Valley Fall Sebastian Swetland (10), San Marin, 2:47
Ryan Mishler (10), Casa Grande Fall Kyle Mooore (10), Dougherty Valley, 2:27
Michael Belichak (10), Foothill Fall Ryan Moore (11), Washington, 2:41

Weight: 113
Mustafa Sherdil (10), Clayton Valley Fall Jake Navarre (10), Arcata, 3:56
Byron Barrientos (11), Marin Catholic Fall Patrick Gouthro (9), Antioch, 1:33
Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley T-Fall Marlon Cereca (10), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 16-0
Cody Sousa (12), Cardinal Newman Fall Tino Curiel (9), Liberty, 3:38
Eric Yang (9), Mission San Jose Fall Jaime Osorio (12), McKinleyville, 2:30
Ernie Alonso (12), James Logan Fall James Crayne (11), Middletown, 1:30
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda Dec Joshua McKnight (10), Hoopa, 9-4
Max Levechenko (10), Dougherty Valley Fall Andrew Figueroa (10), Arroyo, 4:07

Weight: 120
Christian Jimenez (9), Clayton Valley Dec Angel Lease-Marney (9), Northgate, 10-7
Michael Wong (10), Terra Linda Dec Jeff Caldwell (9), Las Lomas, 7-2
Andy Duran (10), Amador Valley Dec Anthony Gemini (10), El Molino, 7-0
Aron Hermisillo (10), Windsor Fall Alex Garcia (10), Archbishop Hanna, 4:23
Josh Lopez (10), Dougherty Valley Dec Matt Maria-Cui (11), Foothill, 6-3
Ian Bailey (12), Casa Grande Dec Jerrel Vision (11), Pittsburg, 9-2
Colin Shepard (12), Stuart Hall Dec Ricky Couto (11), Redwood, 9-5
Cyrus Wofford (10), Albany Fall Jeremy Szanto (9), McKinleyville, 3:47

Weight: 126
Eric Molina (12), Mt. Diablo Dec Amir Khimikov (11), Las Lomas, 4-2
Colby Bagan (9), Analy Dec Daniel Tan (10), Dougherty Valley, 5-3
Michael Galathe (12), Lick Wilmerding Dec Eli Kahn (10), Redwood, 8-7
Benny Maldanado (11), Antioch Dec Marlin Hess (11), Newark Memorial, 14-9
Daniel Barker (12), California Dec Dylan Smith (12), Casa Grande, 9-5
Partick Sturm (11), Novato M-Dec Skylar Haddad (11), Del Norte, 11-2
Aidan Kohr (11), Miramonte Dec Justin Aarhus (10), Montgomery, 4-3
Rick Pierson (11), Clear Lake Dec Austin Doley’s (10), Dublin, 6-5

Weight: 132
Devin Ditmar (10), Eureka Def Jonathan Sturholm (11), Mt. Eden
Kyhree Mackey (10), Newark Memorial T-Fall Chase Lynch (11), Ukiah, 17-1
Jack Norton (10), McKinleyville Fall Daniel Martinez (11), Alhambra, 3:36
Anthony West (12), Antioch Dec Phillip Lagua (11), Arroyo, 6-2
Joe Reeves (12), Montgomery M-Dec Tyler Mobbs (11), Piner, 13-4
Ian Morford (9), Northgate Fall Justin Colgrove (10), Hoopa, 1:00
Jake Randuch (10), Sonoma Dec Tyler Bennett (9), Freedom, OT 8-6
Patrick McCormick (12), Cardinal Newman Dec Blake Braden (9), Foothill, 7-1

Weight: 138
Keith Thomas (11), Irvington Dec Cole Pruett (12), Petaluma, 12-5
Akmal Khimokov (11), Las Lomas M-Dec Geoff Angus (11), Heritage, 14-6
Alec Sluser (10), Northgate Fall Devin Cameron (11), Cardinal Newman, 4:51
Max Licht (11), Alhambra M-Dec Richard De Paz (10), Elsie Allen, 13-1
David Pinto (11), San Ramon M-Dec Jack Twomey (12), Redwood, 15-7
Tommy Vang (12), Eureka Fall Justin Mortensen (10), Freedom, 4:31
Nicholas Ludlow (12), California Fall Andrew Collins (11), Justin Siena, 1:57
Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes Dec Ben Matalon (12), Albany, 7-2

Weight: 145
David Poston (11), McKinleyville Fall Joseph Fink (10), Valley Christian, :47
Jared Mehtlan (12), Fort Bragg M-Dec Max Schimm (11), Sonoma, 11-1
Robert Boulby (11), Del Norte M-Dec Nathan Greco (10), Albany, 11-2
Travis Wilson (11), Maria Carrillo Dec Jake Gonzalez (12), Liberty, 13-7
Shiloe Cords (12), Piner Dec Damon Milner (12), Rancho Cotate, 8-4
Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley Fall Peter Denyer (12), Irvington, :18
Paolo Padua (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Fall Jimmy Ho (11), Dougherty Valley, 2:08
Eric Wardenburg (12), Marin Catholic Dec Mick York (12), California, 13-6

Weight: 152
Tanner King (11), McKinleyville Fall Marc Gaddis (12), Santa Rosa, 1:29
Jonah Hemphill (12), Berkeley M-Dec Kimo Llacuna (12), Northgate, 16-4
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Dec Mateo Franco (12), Athenian, 3-1
Cody Roe (12), Windsor Dec Matt Engle (12), Clear Lake, 10-7
Julian Archuleta (12), Alhambra M-Dec Ricky Cavender (10), Fort Bragg, 13-3
Rob Waller (11), Piner M-Dec Austin Hamilton (12), Amador Valley, 14-6
Nick Sinai (12), Dublin Fall Devin Thebeau (12), Las Lomas, 1:49
Tauva Austin (11), Freedom Dec Jeremy Thornton (11), Sir Francis Drake, 4-0

Weight: 160
Alvaro Salas (11), James Logan M-Dec Jhovanny Figueroa (11), Terra Linda, 10-2
Jackson Barnett (12), Lick Wilmerding Dec Jack Kiernan (11), Dublin, 13-9
Alex Waters (11), Petaluma Fall Zach Baisch (12), Heritage, 4:22
Aaron Copsey (12), Kelseyville Fall Eric Turner (11), Del Norte, :53
Grant Farris (10), Liberty Fall Hamzah Abdallah (11), Hayward, :42
Jose Chavez (12), Windsor Fall Tiaga Yamaguchi (12), American, 2:01
Jacob Roach (10), Livermore Fall Zeki Yasar (11), Mission San Jose, 3:33
Oliver Duler (12), Tamalpais Fall Avery Carter (12), Analy, 2:59

Weight: 170
Grashan Austin (11), American Dec Duncan Silva (11), California, 10-6
Kyle Coccimiglio (11), Freedom Fall Austin Smith (9), Justin Siena, 1:43
Ethan McDonald (11), Lick Wilmerding Fall Alex Ohan (12), Sonoma, 2:44
Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill Dec Saleb Wali (12), Las Lomas, 3-0
Elijah Johnson (11), Washington Fall Xavier Johnson (11), John Swett, :30
Will Faraghan (11), College Park Def Kolton Martin (11), Eureka, INJURY
Kristian Klapperich (12), San Ramon Dec Zack Montez (12), Heritage, 6-4
Dakohta Cramer (12), Clayton Valley Dec William Robinson (12), Upper Lake, 4-3

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore M-Dec Sean O’Brian (12), Casa Grande, 18-6
Jordan Alonzo (11), Hayward M-Dec Rudy Perez (9), Mt. Diablo, 17-8
Daniel Prast (11), College Park Fall Josh Greenhouse (11), Dublin, 2:45
J P Parisi (12), Foothill Fall Misael Guzman (11), McKinleyville, :52
Josh Larsen (12), Clear Lake Dec Nick Gernhard (9), Marin Catholic, 10-9
Dairus Wells (12), J F Kennedy Fall Tyson Miller (10), Eureka, 2:32
Austin Cowdery (9), San Ramon Fall Arjun Saxena (9), Stuart Hall, :13
Paris Henry (11), Windsor Fall Elijah Finley (11), Rancho Cotate, 3:50

Weight: 195
Joe Christensen (9), Piner Fall Michael McClurg (10), Eureka, 4:00
Willie Amen (12), Las Lomas Fall James O’Brien (9), Amador Valley, :22
Logan Bangert (12), Clayton Valley T-Fall Bob Ely (11), Albany, 16-1
Alex Rodriguez (12), Ukiah Fall David Fields (10), San Leandro, 4:30
Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra Fall David Siale ( 9), Northgate, 2:50
Dylan Krings (12), Tamalpais Fall Henry Llamas (12), Irvington, :29
Shane Keenan (11), Mission San Jose Fall George Trujillo (12), San Rafael, 1:56
Dominik Sutalo (11), Foothill Fall Adam Colon (12), Archbishop Hanna, 2:27

Weight: 220
Thomas Taylor (12), J F Kennedy Fall Chris Brick (10), San Ramon, :13
Dustin Dukleth (9), Foothill Fall Andrew Bruce (12), San Leandro, 3:49
Floyd Armenta (10), Northgate Fall Sean Mayer (10), Cardinal Newman, 2:36
Moises Flores (9), Antioch Fall Trenten Francis (9), Tamalpais, 2:48
Jose Contreras (9), Ukiah Fall Russell Parris (10), Monte Vista, 2:23
Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley Fall John Nevis (10), Freedom, 1:53
Mike Warren (12), Lower Lake Fall Chad Whaley (10), Berean Christian, :53
Travis Rice (12), St. Bernards Fall Ryan Frits (12), Liberty, 2:51

Weight: 285
Kalvin Carr (11), Novato Fall Leo Zepada (9), Miramonte, :23
Jose Rodriguez (11), Liberty Fall Dalton Elster (9), Sonoma, 3:29
Nick Toro (11), Liv Valley Charter Fall Chris Puente (11), Del Norte, :45
Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna Fall Hugo Paredes (11), Alhambra, 2:06
Gustavo Varges (10), El Molino Fall Kohlton Clark (10), Foothill, 4:59
Salvador Carrillo (11), Windsor Fall Jonathan DeLuna (11), San Marin, 1:28
Jesus Maldonado (12), Terra Linda Forf Tony Tagler (FORF) (11), Analy
William Isaacs (10), Lower Lake Fall Daniel Wilson (10), Santa Rosa, 2:32

Consolation – 3rd round

Weight: 106
Joshua Casqueira (11), McKinleyville Fall Matt Caulfield (10), Athenian, 2:00
Bryar Edwards (9), Liberty Fall Avi Buyuker (10), Alhambra, :47
Michael LeFuel (11), Arcata T-Fall Grayson Bautista (11), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 15-0
Evan Schneiderman (9), Antioch Fall Marlon Salonga (11), Middletown, 3:39
Jack Ely (9), Albany Fall Jared Toth (11), California, :59
Nick Newman (12), Healdsburg Dec Cody Brazil (12), Castro Valley, 5-0
John Daco (10), Mission San Jose M-Dec Ryan Mishler (10), Casa Grande, 16-2
Michael Belichak (10), Foothill Fall Amec Lujan (11), Ygnacio Valley, 3:30

Weight: 113
Mustafa Sherdil (10), Clayton Valley Def Harris Meglen (11), Sonoma, INJURY
Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom Fall Byron Barrientos (11), Marin Catholic, :59
Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley M-Dec Tyler Hagle (11), Analy, 12-4
Cody Sousa (12), Cardinal Newman Fall Stephen Serr (12), Ukiah, 2:53
Eric Yang (9), Mission San Jose Dec Alex Black (10), College Park, 5-0
Ernie Alonso (12), James Logan Dec Brian Castaneda (12), Elsie Allen, 6-0
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda M-Dec Mijail Enriquez (10), Ca Schl Deaf, 12-2
Dillon Haverland (11), Foothill T-Fall Max Levechenko (10), Dougherty Valley, 17-1

Weight: 120
Jacob Martinek (12), Kelseyville Fall Christian Jimenez (9), Clayton Valley, 2:16
Johnny Zanarini (11), Liberty Fall Michael Wong (10), Terra Linda, 3:00
Andy Duran (10), Amador Valley Dec Daniel Wong (10), Castro Valley, 4-1
Zachery Sneathen (9), Upper Lake Fall Aron Hermisillo (10), Windsor, 4:59
Danny Croff (10), College Park Dec Josh Lopez (10), Dougherty Valley, 10-6
Grant Smith (11), Campolindo Dec Ian Bailey (12), Casa Grande, 4-0
Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo Fall Colin Shepard (12), Stuart Hall, 1:51
Cyrus Wofford (10), Albany Dec Bernardo Avalos (12), Ukiah, 3-0

Weight: 126
Robert Smith (12), San Marin T-Fall Eric Molina (12), Mt. Diablo, 15-0
Richard Jones (12), Freedom Forf Colby Bagan (9), Analy
Keano Calderon (11), Castro Valley T-Fall Michael Galathe (12), Lick Wilmerding, 16-0
Benny Maldanado (11), Antioch Dec Tommy Elizaga (9), Northgate, 5-3
Jared (Kai) Caindec (12), Terra Linda Dec Daniel Barker (12), California, 9-5
Westley Hart (10), De La Salle T-Fall Partick Sturm (11), Novato, 15-0
Joey Gradek (10), Ukiah Dec Aidan Kohr (11), Miramonte, 5-0
Rick Pierson (11), Clear Lake Dec Zac Wilner (12), Foothill, OT 2-0

Weight: 132
Joseph Zovickian (12), Athenian Fall Devin Ditmar (10), Eureka, 2:34
Kyhree Mackey (10), Newark Memorial Fall Alex Jang (10), Miramonte, 2:51
Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic Dec Jack Norton (10), McKinleyville, 10-3
Andrew Alviar (9), Amador Valley Fall Anthony West (12), Antioch, 2:11
Joe Reeves (12), Montgomery Dec Brandon Rodenberger (12), El Molino, OT 5-4
Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley Dec Ian Morford (9), Northgate, 10-3
Brian Lilienstien (11), Acalanes Dec Jake Randuch (10), Sonoma, 10-4
Montgomery Chamberlain (12), California Dec Patrick McCormick (12), Cardinal Newman, 4-3

Weight: 138
Tyler La (11), American Fall Keith Thomas (11), Irvington, 2:08
Akmal Khimokov (11), Las Lomas Fall Tucker Brown (12), Maria Carrillo, 4:29
Beau Colombini (9), Ukiah Fall Alec Sluser (10), Northgate, 2:21
Max Licht (11), Alhambra Dec Joel Anguiano (9), Healdsburg, 9-3
David Pinto (11), San Ramon Dec Adryan Segura (12), Kelseyville, OT 11-9
Tommy Vang (12), Eureka Def Travis Pol (12), San Leandro, INJURY
Nicholas Ludlow (12), California Dec Eddie Brown (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 4-0
Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes Dec Louis Leung (11), Mission San Jose, 3-2

Weight: 145
Terry Yang (12), Mission San Jose Fall David Poston (11), McKinleyville, 3:40
Jared Mehtlan (12), Fort Bragg Fall Michael Nocerino (11), Clayton Valley, 3:30
Erick Moreno (11), Lower Lake Dec Robert Boulby (11), Del Norte, 9-6
Kenneth Barreman (11), Redwood Dec Travis Wilson (11), Maria Carrillo, 7-5
Roland Bautista (10), James Logan Dec Shiloe Cords (12), Piner, 7-1
Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley Dec Louis Desprez (12), Foothill, 6-2
Chad Gradek (12), Windsor Dec Paolo Padua (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 6-4
Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom Dec Eric Wardenburg (12), Marin Catholic, 7-2

Weight: 152
Hawk Mattz (11), Del Norte Dec Tanner King (11), McKinleyville, 11-4
Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany Dec Jonah Hemphill (12), Berkeley, 2-0
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Fall William Simmonds (12), Redwood, 1:58
Johnathan Farmer (10), Deer Valley Dec Cody Roe (12), Windsor, 6-2
Julian Archuleta (12), Alhambra Fall Ryan Rypka (11), Analy, 4:30
Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna Dec Rob Waller (11), Piner, OT 6-4
Nick Sinai (12), Dublin Fall Austin Dereis (11), Washington, 1:59
Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo Dec Tauva Austin (11), Freedom, 5-0

Weight: 160
Alvaro Salas (11), James Logan Dec Matthew Zachary (11), College Park, 11-8
Matt Jones (12), St. Bernards Dec Jackson Barnett (12), Lick Wilmerding, 9-3
Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake Fall Alex Waters (11), Petaluma, 2:46
Aaron Copsey (12), Kelseyville M-Dec Lakin Moser (11), Athenian, 19-8
Austin Ball (12), Novato Dec Grant Farris (10), Liberty, 5-4
Jose Chavez (12), Windsor Dec Ty Brantly (12), Rancho Cotate, OT 7-6
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Fall Jacob Roach (10), Livermore, 3:00
Vas Stover (11), Foothill Dec Oliver Duler (12), Tamalpais, OT 7-5

Weight: 170
Grashan Austin (11), American Dec Andre DeCoito (12), Castro Valley, 7-5
Kyle Coccimiglio (11), Freedom Forf Nick Pruett (11), Petaluma
Tennessee Myers (11), Albany Dec Ethan McDonald (11), Lick Wilmerding, 6-4
Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill Dec Clayton Farris (12), Analy, 12-6
Elijah Johnson (11), Washington Dec Jackson Wiley (11), Campolindo, 3-0
Will Faraghan (11), College Park Dec Isaiah Barragan (11), Rancho Cotate, 2-1
Max Mayo (12), Concord Fall Kristian Klapperich (12), San Ramon, :36
Zach Little (12), Dublin Fall Dakohta Cramer (12), Clayton Valley, 4:10

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore Fall Ben Sira (11), Arroyo, 1:32
Jordan Alonzo (11), Hayward M-Dec Cole Thompson (12), Freedom, 12-2
Jason Sullivan (11), Las Lomas Fall Daniel Prast (11), College Park, 4:10
Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo Fall J P Parisi (12), Foothill, 1:33
Alex Malanche (12), Albany Fall Josh Larsen (12), Clear Lake, 1:48
Dairus Wells (12), J F Kennedy Fall Tyler Graham (12), Fortuna, 1:27
Lucas Barberio (12), Concord Dec Austin Cowdery (9), San Ramon, 14-9
Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley Dec Paris Henry (11), Windsor, 2-1

Weight: 195
Izaak Heath (11), Sir Francis Drake Fall Joe Christensen (9), Piner, :59
Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley Dec Willie Amen (12), Las Lomas, 10-3
Thaddeus Wetmore (12), Lower Lake Fall Logan Bangert (12), Clayton Valley, 2:35
Dennis Kay (12), American Dec Alex Rodriguez (12), Ukiah, 8-2
Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra Fall David Plechaty (11), Del Norte, 2:07
Dylan Krings (12), Tamalpais Fall Miguel Chavoya (10), Liberty, :48
Joe Brusati (12), Terra Linda Dec Shane Keenan (11), Mission San Jose, OT 3-2
Eric Yehl (12), San Ramon Fall Dominik Sutalo (11), Foothill, 2:34

Weight: 220
Thomas Taylor (12), J F Kennedy Fall Roberto Juaregui (12), Castro Valley, 1:27
Christian DeLagnes (12), Windsor Dec Dustin Dukleth (9), Foothill, 6-0
Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle Fall Floyd Armenta (10), Northgate, :24
Patrick Payton (12), Arcata Fall Moises Flores (9), Antioch, 1:16
Jose Contreras (9), Ukiah Dec Isaac Kibby (11), McKinleyville, OT 7
Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley Dec Julian Lewis (10), Clear Lake, 11-5
Mike Warren (12), Lower Lake Fall Jake Hanson (10), Eureka, 4:23
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Travis Rice (12), St. Bernards, 2:47

Weight: 285
Josh Hanson (12), Eureka Fall Kalvin Carr (11), Novato, 1:42
Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom Dec Jose Rodriguez (11), Liberty, 8-3
Nick Toro (11), Liv Valley Charter Fall Eric Lebish (10), Livermore, 2:54
Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna Dec Fabricio Parada (10), Antioch, 6-2
Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah Fall Gustavo Varges (10), El Molino, 2:00
Salvador Carrillo (11), Windsor Dec Brian Fermandois (12), California, 6-3
Demytrick Aliifua (11), San Leandro Dec Jesus Maldonado (12), Terra Linda, 3-0
Kevin Muller (11), San Ramon Dec William Isaacs (10), Lower Lake, 6-5

Championship – Quarterfinals

Weight: 106
Perez Perez (11), Windsor Fall Kailen Kelley (10), College Park, 3:28
Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena Fall Raymond Monela (11), James Logan, 3:24
Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle Fall Denny Layden (11), Montgomery, 5:15
Jared Luty (9), American T-Fall Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley, 15-0

Weight: 113
Joey Vigil (12), Heritage Fall Aaron Cortez (11), Livermore, 2:36
Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor Dec Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista, 4-2
Brian Guerrero (11), Rancho Cotate Dec Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro, 9-2
David Conte (11), De La Salle M-Dec Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake, 18-4

Weight: 120
Nathan Cervantes (10), De La Salle T-Fall Eric Tolbertson (12), Newark Memorial, 17-0
Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman Dec Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg, 3-1
Jacob Donato (11), James Logan Fall Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma, 3:02
Ricky Coster (11), Freedom Fall Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka, 3:37

Weight: 126
Artemio Flores (12), James Logan Fall Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville, 3:51
Devon Lyle (11), Liberty Fall Sam Denning (12), Sonoma, 3:08
Logan Fore (12), Windsor Fall Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose, 4:10
Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley Dec Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo, 9-7

Weight: 132
Austin Solari (12), Liberty T-Fall Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan, 16-0
Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo Dec John Andrade (11), Irvington, 8-5
Diego Lazares (11), Castro Valley Dec Romello Monjaras (11), College Park, 7-4
Seth Trunick (11), Windsor M-Dec Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle, 9-0

Weight: 138
Jacob Macalolooy (11), James Logan Dec Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle, 7-1
Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty Dec Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake, 9-4
Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley Dec Trevor Silva (11), Windsor, 7-4
Angel Beltran (11), Granada M-Dec Andrew Widdoes (11), Fortuna, 12-4

Weight: 145
Payton Russum (12), De La Salle Dec Austin Morales (12), Deer Valley, 4-2
Garret Heath (12), Novato Dec Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake, 7-4
Nicolas Lang (12), Livermore Dec Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas, 5-1
Anthony Urbina (12), College Park Fall Dray Payne (11), Ukiah, :35

Weight: 152
Tyler Rardon (12), Livermore Fall Ryan Hughes (12), Maria Carrillo, 1:04
Ian Black (11), Healdsburg Dec Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park, 9-3
Joey Clay (12), Rancho Cotate Dec Harrison Walsh (12), De La Salle, 7-2
Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake Fall Wendell Lee (11), Liberty, 2:30

Weight: 160
Kyle Campiotti (12), Granada Fall John Pricco (12), California, 2:46
Alex Bazan (10), Freedom Dec Ramon Contreras (11), Maria Carrillo, 10-4
Dominic Merlo (12), Healdsburg Dec Zack McBeth (12), Castro Valley, 9-6
Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas Dec James Cabral (12), De La Salle, 6-3

Weight: 170
Aaron Pease (12), De La Salle Dec Marcus Scott (11), Ukiah, 5-1
Isai Guzman (12), Windsor Dec Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa, 5-1
Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake Fall Nathan Morris (11), Redwood, 4:36
Tanner Blank (12), Liberty Fall Zack Wally (11), James Logan, 1:37

Weight: 182
Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino Fall Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg, :38
Devin Aiello (12), De La Salle Fall Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan, :30
Jacob Clark (12), Fort Bragg M-Dec Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley, 8-0
Zach Hanson (12), Liberty Fall Harry Hanna (12), Terra Linda, 5:47

Weight: 195
Jason Price (12), McKinleyville Fall Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg, 5:23
Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma Fall Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg, 5:05
Oscar Rios (12), Windsor Dec Grant Hamant (11), College Park, 4-3
Clayton Hartwell (11), James Logan Dec Angel Gomez (12), De La Salle, 5-1

Weight: 220
Nathaniel Keeve (12), Terra Linda Fall Jimmy Figueroa (12), St. Helena, 3:06
Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan, 6-2
Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley Fall Lance Larson (12), Las Lomas, :16
Aidan Lacy (12), Sonoma Fall Matthew Neale (11), Livermore, 2:21

Weight: 285
Dylan Walsh (12), Las Lomas Dec Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake, 5-2
Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan Fall Corey Campball (12), College Park, 1:17
Jacob Clausen (12), Newark Memorial Dec Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa, 6-2
Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic Dec Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley, OT 3-1

Consolation – 4th round

Weight: 106
Bryar Edwards (9), Liberty Fall Joshua Casqueira (11), McKinleyville, 1:57
Evan Schneiderman (9), Antioch Dec Michael LeFuel (11), Arcata, 7-3
Nick Newman (12), Healdsburg Dec Jack Ely (9), Albany, 5-1
Michael Belichak (10), Foothill M-Dec John Daco (10), Mission San Jose, 12-3

Weight: 113
Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom Fall Mustafa Sherdil (10), Clayton Valley, :39
Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley Dec Cody Sousa (12), Cardinal Newman, 7-6
Ernie Alonso (12), James Logan Dec Eric Yang (9), Mission San Jose, 8-1
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda M-Dec Dillon Haverland (11), Foothill, 10-2

Weight: 120
Johnny Zanarini (11), Liberty Fall Jacob Martinek (12), Kelseyville, 3:23
Zachery Sneathen (9), Upper Lake M-Dec Andy Duran (10), Amador Valley, 10-2
Grant Smith (11), Campolindo M-Dec Danny Croff (10), College Park, 13-0
Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo Fall Cyrus Wofford (10), Albany, 2:42

Weight: 126
Richard Jones (12), Freedom Fall Robert Smith (12), San Marin, 2:58
Keano Calderon (11), Castro Valley Dec Benny Maldanado (11), Antioch, OT 9-7
Jared (Kai) Caindec (12), Terra Linda M-Dec Westley Hart (10), De La Salle, 12-3
Joey Gradek (10), Ukiah Dec Rick Pierson (11), Clear Lake, 7-1

Weight: 132
Joseph Zovickian (12), Athenian Fall Kyhree Mackey (10), Newark Memorial, 2:57
Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic Dec Andrew Alviar (9), Amador Valley, 5-2
Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley M-Dec Joe Reeves (12), Montgomery, 13-1
Montgomery Chamberlain (12), California Dec Brian Lilienstien (11), Acalanes, 7-4

Weight: 138
Tyler La (11), American Fall Akmal Khimokov (11), Las Lomas, :49
Beau Colombini (9), Ukiah Fall Max Licht (11), Alhambra, 4:31
David Pinto (11), San Ramon M-Dec Tommy Vang (12), Eureka, 20-11
Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes Dec Nicholas Ludlow (12), California, 3-2

Weight: 145
Terry Yang (12), Mission San Jose Dec Jared Mehtlan (12), Fort Bragg, OT 9-7
Kenneth Barreman (11), Redwood Dec Erick Moreno (11), Lower Lake, 4-2
Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley Fall Roland Bautista (10), James Logan, 4:24
Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom Fall Chad Gradek (12), Windsor, 4:06

Weight: 152
Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany Dec Hawk Mattz (11), Del Norte, 8-4
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Dec Johnathan Farmer (10), Deer Valley, 6-4
Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna Fall Julian Archuleta (12), Alhambra, 3:27
Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo Dec Nick Sinai (12), Dublin, 11-5

Weight: 160
Alvaro Salas (11), James Logan Dec Matt Jones (12), St. Bernards, 6-5
Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake Def Aaron Copsey (12), Kelseyville, INJURY
Austin Ball (12), Novato M-Dec Jose Chavez (12), Windsor, 10-2
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Dec Vas Stover (11), Foothill, 8-3

Weight: 170
Grashan Austin (11), American Dec Kyle Coccimiglio (11), Freedom, 6-4
Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill Fall Tennessee Myers (11), Albany, 1:23
Elijah Johnson (11), Washington Dec Will Faraghan (11), College Park, 7-0
Zach Little (12), Dublin Dec Max Mayo (12), Concord, 7-3

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore Fall Jordan Alonzo (11), Hayward, 1:00
Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo Fall Jason Sullivan (11), Las Lomas, 3:27
Alex Malanche (12), Albany Fall Dairus Wells (12), J F Kennedy, 1:48
Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley Fall Lucas Barberio (12), Concord, 1:44

Weight: 195
Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley Fall Izaak Heath (11), Sir Francis Drake, 1:55
Thaddeus Wetmore (12), Lower Lake Fall Dennis Kay (12), American, 1:39
Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra Fall Dylan Krings (12), Tamalpais, 1:27
Joe Brusati (12), Terra Linda M-Dec Eric Yehl (12), San Ramon, 17-6

Weight: 220
Christian DeLagnes (12), Windsor Fall Thomas Taylor (12), J F Kennedy, 4:13
Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle Fall Patrick Payton (12), Arcata, 4:21
Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley Dec Jose Contreras (9), Ukiah, 3-1
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Mike Warren (12), Lower Lake, :46

Weight: 285
Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom Fall Josh Hanson (12), Eureka, :59
Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna Dec Nick Toro (11), Liv Valley Charter, OT 6-2
Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah Fall Salvador Carrillo (11), Windsor, 1:14
Kevin Muller (11), San Ramon Def Demytrick Aliifua (11), San Leandro, INJURY

Consolation – 5th round

Weight: 106
Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley Dec Bryar Edwards (9), Liberty, 2-1
Denny Layden (11), Montgomery Fall Evan Schneiderman (9), Antioch, 1:43
Raymond Monela (11), James Logan Fall Nick Newman (12), Healdsburg, 3:31
Kailen Kelley (10), College Park Dec Michael Belichak (10), Foothill, 11-6

Weight: 113
Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake Dec Clint Fredenburg (11), Freedom, 9-4
Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro Dec Tyler Biasatti (10), Amador Valley, 7-3
Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista Fall Ernie Alonso (12), James Logan, 4:31
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda Def Aaron Cortez (11), Livermore, INJURY

Weight: 120
Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka Dec Johnny Zanarini (11), Liberty, 10-8
Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma Dec Zachery Sneathen (9), Upper Lake, 4-0
Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg Dec Grant Smith (11), Campolindo, 7-3
Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo Fall Eric Tolbertson (12), Newark Memorial, 2:45

Weight: 126
Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo Dec Richard Jones (12), Freedom, 7-6
Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose Fall Keano Calderon (11), Castro Valley, 4:58
Sam Denning (12), Sonoma Dec Jared (Kai) Caindec (12), Terra Linda, 2-0
Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville Dec Joey Gradek (10), Ukiah, 13-8

Weight: 132
Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle M-Dec Joseph Zovickian (12), Athenian, 13-2
Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic M-Dec Romello Monjaras (11), College Park, 12-3
John Andrade (11), Irvington Dec Jesse Davis (12), Clayton Valley, 9-5
Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan Dec Montgomery Chamberlain (12), California, 6-2

Weight: 138
Tyler La (11), American Dec Andrew Widdoes (11), Fortuna, 8-6
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Fall Beau Colombini (9), Ukiah, 3:57
Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake Fall David Pinto (11), San Ramon, 2:00
Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle Dec Andrew Nakahara (11), Acalanes, OT 5-3

Weight: 145
Dray Payne (11), Ukiah Dec Terry Yang (12), Mission San Jose, 10-4
Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas Fall Kenneth Barreman (11), Redwood, 4:32
Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake Fall Nikolas Ramirez (12), Castro Valley, 1:38
Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom Dec Austin Morales (12), Deer Valley, 9-5

Weight: 152
Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany Dec Wendell Lee (11), Liberty, 5-0
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Dec Harrison Walsh (12), De La Salle, 7-5
Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park M-Dec Dallas Letterman (11), Fortuna, 14-3
Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo T-Fall Ryan Hughes (12), Maria Carrillo, 20-5

Weight: 160
James Cabral (12), De La Salle Fall Alvaro Salas (11), James Logan, 1:34
Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake Dec Zack McBeth (12), Castro Valley, 6-3
Austin Ball (12), Novato Dec Ramon Contreras (11), Maria Carrillo, 6-4
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Fall John Pricco (12), California, 1:53

Weight: 170
Zack Wally (11), James Logan M-Dec Grashan Austin (11), American, 18-5
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Fall Arthur Knatt (11), Foothill, 1:49
Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa Fall Elijah Johnson (11), Washington, 2:44
Zach Little (12), Dublin Dec Marcus Scott (11), Ukiah, 6-3

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore Dec Harry Hanna (12), Terra Linda, 6-1
Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley Fall Jacob Groesbeck (11), Maria Carrillo, 1:26
Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan Dec Alex Malanche (12), Albany, 5-1
Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg Dec Ayemere Oiyemhonlan (11), Deer Valley, OT 8-6

Weight: 195
Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley Dec Angel Gomez (12), De La Salle, 5-0
Grant Hamant (11), College Park Dec Thaddeus Wetmore (12), Lower Lake, 3-1
Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg Dec Quentin Wright (11), Alhambra, 7-4
Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg Dec Joe Brusati (12), Terra Linda, 8-4

Weight: 220
Matthew Neale (11), Livermore Fall Christian DeLagnes (12), Windsor, 2:52
Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle Dec Lance Larson (12), Las Lomas, 3-1
Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan Fall Devin Spivey (10), Dougherty Valley, 1:36
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Jimmy Figueroa (12), St. Helena, 2:08

Weight: 285
Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley Dec Kirk Sullivan (11), Freedom, 6-0
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Fall Mario Harris (12), Archbishop Hanna, 3:55
Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah M-Dec Corey Campball (12), College Park, 9-1
Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake Fall Kevin Muller (11), San Ramon, 2:17

Championship – Semifinals

Weight: 106
Perez Perez (11), Windsor Fall Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena, 5:57
Jared Luty (9), American Dec Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle, 6-1

Weight: 113
Joey Vigil (12), Heritage Fall Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor, 4:55
Brian Guerrero (11), Rancho Cotate Dec David Conte (11), De La Salle, 2-1

Weight: 120
Nathan Cervantes (10), De La Salle Dec Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman, 9-5
Ricky Coster (11), Freedom Fall Jacob Donato (11), James Logan, :40

Weight: 126
Artemio Flores (12), James Logan Dec Devon Lyle (11), Liberty, 6-1
Logan Fore (12), Windsor Dec Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley, 8-5

Weight: 132
Austin Solari (12), Liberty Fall Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo, 1:16
Diego Lazares (11), Castro Valley Dec Seth Trunick (11), Windsor, 5-3

Weight: 138
Jacob Macalolooy (11), James Logan Dec Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty, 9-3
Angel Beltran (11), Granada Dec Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley, 5-3

Weight: 145
Payton Russum (12), De La Salle Dec Garret Heath (12), Novato, 4-1
Nicolas Lang (12), Livermore Dec Anthony Urbina (12), College Park, 6-3

Weight: 152
Tyler Rardon (12), Livermore Dec Ian Black (11), Healdsburg, 6-3
Joey Clay (12), Rancho Cotate M-Dec Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake, 13-3

Weight: 160
Kyle Campiotti (12), Granada M-Dec Alex Bazan (10), Freedom, 10-0
Dominic Merlo (12), Healdsburg M-Dec Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas, 8-0

Weight: 170
Aaron Pease (12), De La Salle Dec Isai Guzman (12), Windsor, OT 2-1
Tanner Blank (12), Liberty Fall Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake, 2:57

Weight: 182
Devin Aiello (12), De La Salle Dec Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino, 8-7
Jacob Clark (12), Fort Bragg Dec Zach Hanson (12), Liberty, 6-4

Weight: 195
Jason Price (12), McKinleyville Fall Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma, :21
Clayton Hartwell (11), James Logan Dec Oscar Rios (12), Windsor, 3-1

Weight: 220
Nathaniel Keeve (12), Terra Linda Dec Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent, 3-0
Aidan Lacy (12), Sonoma Dec Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley, 6-1

Weight: 285
Dylan Walsh (12), Las Lomas Fall Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan, 1:36
Jacob Clausen (12), Newark Memorial Fall Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic, 1:48

Consolation – 6th round

Weight: 106
Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley Dec Denny Layden (11), Montgomery, 6-5
Raymond Monela (11), James Logan Fall Kailen Kelley (10), College Park, :44

Weight: 113
Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro Dec Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake, 7-0
Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista Dec Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda, 11-4

Weight: 120
Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka Fall Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma, 4:53
Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg Dec Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo, 4-0

Weight: 126
Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose Dec Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo, 9-4
Sam Denning (12), Sonoma Dec Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville, 7-4

Weight: 132
Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle Dec Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic, 3-2
Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan Dec John Andrade (11), Irvington, 2-0

Weight: 138
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Fall Tyler La (11), American, 2:23
Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle Def Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake, INJURY

Weight: 145
Dray Payne (11), Ukiah Dec Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas, 6-2
Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake Dec Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom, 11-8

Weight: 152
Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley Dec Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany, 12-9
Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park Fall Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo, 1:54

Weight: 160
James Cabral (12), De La Salle Dec Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake, 6-2
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Dec Austin Ball (12), Novato, 11-5

Weight: 170
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Fall Zack Wally (11), James Logan, 2:29
Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa M-Dec Zach Little (12), Dublin, 15-2

Weight: 182
Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley Fall Cody McNaney (11), Livermore, 4:48
Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan Dec Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg, 3-1

Weight: 195
Grant Hamant (11), College Park Dec Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley, 7-4
Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg M-Dec Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg, 16-5

Weight: 220
Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle Fall Matthew Neale (11), Livermore, 4:11
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan, 2:28

Weight: 285
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Dec Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley, OT 3-1
Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah Dec Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake, OT 6-4

Consolation – Semifinals

Weight: 106
Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena M-Dec Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley, 13-5
Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle Dec Raymond Monela (11), James Logan, 3-2

Weight: 113
Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor M-Dec Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro, 10-2
David Conte (11), De La Salle Dec Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista, 4-1

Weight: 120
Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka Fall Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman, 1:41
Jacob Donato (11), James Logan Fall Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg, 4:51

Weight: 126
Devon Lyle (11), Liberty M-Dec Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose, 12-0
Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley M-Dec Sam Denning (12), Sonoma, 9-1

Weight: 132
Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo Dec Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle, 8-1
Seth Trunick (11), Windsor Fall Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan, 2:52

Weight: 138
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Dec Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty, 6-3
Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley Fall Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle, 4:57

Weight: 145
Garret Heath (12), Novato Dec Dray Payne (11), Ukiah, 9-5
Anthony Urbina (12), College Park Fall Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake, 2:19

Weight: 152
Ian Black (11), Healdsburg M-Dec Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley, 9-1
Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake Dec Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park, 13-7

Weight: 160
Alex Bazan (10), Freedom Dec James Cabral (12), De La Salle, 3-0
Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch Dec Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas, 13-9

Weight: 170
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Dec Isai Guzman (12), Windsor, 6-0
Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa Dec Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake, 6-2

Weight: 182
Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino Fall Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley, 2:21
Zach Hanson (12), Liberty Dec Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan, 1-0

Weight: 195
Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma Dec Grant Hamant (11), College Park, 6-4
Oscar Rios (12), Windsor Dec Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg, 3-2

Weight: 220
Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Fall Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle, 1:44
Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley Fall Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake, :57

Weight: 285
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Dec Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan, 9-8
Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic Dec Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah, OT 3-2

Finals

Weight: 106
Denny Layden (11), Montgomery M-Dec Kailen Kelley (10), College Park, 17-7
Raymond Monela (11), James Logan Dec Thomas Barrera (12), Amador Valley, 10-2
Donovin Guerrero (9), De La Salle Dec Jacob Gardiner (10), Justin Siena, 7-5
Jared Luty (9), American Dec Perez Perez (11), Windsor, 12-6

Weight: 113
Kevin Walther (10), Terra Linda Dec Tony Lopez (11), Upper Lake, 9-5
Darren Nguyen (11), San Leandro Dec Michael McDaniel (11), Monte Vista, 3-1
David Conte (11), De La Salle Dec Noah Au-Yeung (10), Windsor, OT 6-4
Joey Vigil (12), Heritage Dec Brian Guerrero (11), Rancho Cotate, 4-0

Weight: 120
Giordi Serafini (12), Sonoma M-Dec Anthony Lee (11), San Lorenzo, 9-0
Michael Klee (10), Cardinal Newman M-Dec Drew Esquivel (12), Healdsburg, 12-0
Jacob Donato (11), James Logan T-Fall Jesus Moreno (12), Eureka, 15-0
Ricky Coster (11), Freedom Dec Nathan Cervantes (10), De La Salle, 1-0 OT

Weight: 126
Ramiro Melecio (11), McKinleyville T-Fall Evan Bluestone (11), Maria Carrillo, 19-2
Alex Dornfest (12), Mission San Jose Dec Sam Denning (12), Sonoma, 7-0
Tommy Yozzo (11), Amador Valley Dec Devon Lyle (11), Liberty, 10-4
Artemio Flores (12), James Logan Dec Logan Fore (12), Windsor, 9-2

Weight: 132
John Andrade (11), Irvington Dec Andrew Cresalia (12), Marin Catholic, 8-1
Felix Bonavente (11), James Logan Dec Doug Hooper (11), De La Salle, 4-3
Seth Trunick (11), Windsor M-Dec Nathan Benton (12), Mt. Diablo, 15-4
Austin Solari (12), Liberty M-Dec Diego Lazares (11), Castro Valley, 8-0

Weight: 138
Tyler La (11), American Forf Dominick Dingess (11), Lower Lake
Jesse Gregerson (10), Liberty Dec Jack Walsh (11), De La Salle, 6-1
Trevor Silva (11), Windsor Dec Matt McCoy (12), Clayton Valley, OT 2-0
Jacob Macalolooy (11), James Logan Dec Angel Beltran (11), Granada, 9-6

Weight: 145
Levi Russel (12), Las Lomas Dec Jake Axelrod (12), Freedom, 6-2
Dray Payne (11), Ukiah Def Ward Beecher (12), Upper Lake, INJURY
Garret Heath (12), Novato Dec Anthony Urbina (12), College Park, 5-0
Nicolas Lang (12), Livermore Dec Payton Russum (12), De La Salle, 3-2 OT

Weight: 152
Garon Pelesauma (10), Albany Dec Eric Oeth (12), Campolindo, 3-2
Marc Wilhelm (11), College Park Dec Matt Aquino (12), Castro Valley, 5-4
Travis Coleman (12), Upper Lake Dec Ian Black (11), Healdsburg, 9-5
Tyler Rardon (12), Livermore Dec Joey Clay (12), Rancho Cotate, 5-3

Weight: 160
Nathan Powers (11), Clear Lake Fall Austin Ball (12), Novato, 1:33
James Cabral (12), De La Salle Dec Trey Brazil (12), Las Lomas, 6-3
Alex Bazan (10), Freedom M-Dec Iosefa Papalagi (10), Antioch, 11-2
Kyle Campiotti (12), Granada M-Dec Dominic Merlo (12), Healdsburg, 10-1

Weight: 170
Zack Wally (11), James Logan T-Fall Zach Little (12), Dublin, 17-1
Thomas Cross (12), Lower Lake Fall Isai Guzman (12), Windsor, 4:17
Nathan Morris (11), Redwood Dec Louis Cosce (12), Hoopa, 6-0
Aaron Pease (12), De La Salle Dec Tanner Blank (12), Liberty, 5-2

Weight: 182
Cody McNaney (11), Livermore Dec Arturo Morfin (12), Pittsburg, 14-8
Shoaib Rasooli (12), James Logan Dec Connor Veit (11), Amador Valley, 6-4
Taryn Christiansen (12), El Molino Dec Zach Hanson (12), Liberty, 7-4
Devin Aiello (12), De La Salle Dec Jacob Clark (12), Fort Bragg, 4-2

Weight: 195
Emanuel Anaim (12), Dougherty Valley Dec Antonio Baldazo (11), Pittsburg, 7-0
Grant Hamant (11), College Park Dec Neil Dondanville (12), Fort Bragg, OT 5-4
Oscar Rios (12), Windsor Dec Jonny Amandoli (12), Sonoma, 2-1
Clayton Hartwell (11), James Logan Fall Jason Price (12), McKinleyville, 3:29

Weight: 220
Bryan Vigil (11), James Logan Forf Matthew Neale (11), Livermore
Joe Valdez (12), Upper Lake Fall Melvin Mangoba (12), De La Salle, 2:05
Joshua Barretto (12), St. Pat-St. Vincent Dec Elijah Iakopo (12), Deer Valley, 3-2
Nathaniel Keeve (12), Terra Linda Dec Aidan Lacy (12), Sonoma, 2-1

Weight: 285
Rangel Lowery (10), Deer Valley Fall Jon Karlsson (12), Upper Lake, 2:45
Joe Lacomba (12), James Logan Dec Pablo Gonzalez (11), Ukiah, OT 3-2
Robert Dorgan (10), Hoopa Dec Anthony Kosinski (12), Marin Catholic, 7-3
Dylan Walsh (12), Las Lomas Dec Jacob Clausen (12), Newark Memorial, 3-1