2013 High School Wrestling: CIF State Championships

BAKERSFIELD, CA – March 1-2, 2013 – The California State Wrestling Championships are in the books, congratulations to all student athletes.

Click below to see the photos!  Facebook cover photos and a list of final place winners below.

Finals (Partial set)

FINALS!

Semi-Finals (Partial Set)

SEMI-FINALS

CON FINALS

CON FINALS

QUARTER-FINALS

QUARTER-FINALS

Round 3 - Partial

ROUND 3

Final Brackets (PDF)

 

Grab these cover photos to use on your Facebook page:

2013 CIF STATES: FINALS

13HSMWCIF_851

2013 CIF STATES: FINALS

2013 CIF STATES: FINALS

2013 CIF STATES: FINALS

2013 CIF STATES: FINALS

 

Final CIF Wrestling 2013 State Place Winners
106
1st Place – Adrian Camposano of Central (cs)
2nd Place – Gionn Peralta of Vacaville (sj)
3rd Place – Vincente Elizalde of Brawley (sd)
4th Place – Tommy Espinoza of Otay Ranch (sd)
5th Place – Durbin Lloren of Buchanan (cs)
6th Place – Perez Perez of Windsor (nc)
7th Place – Tirso Lara of Poway (sd)
8th Place – Nico Colunga of Oakdale (sj)

113
1st Place – Israel Saavedra of Modesto (sj)
2nd Place – Sean Williams of Lemoore (cs)
3rd Place – Zahid Valencia of St. John Bosco (ss)
4th Place – Khristian Olivas of Clovis (cs)
5th Place – Sergio Mendez of San Fernando (la)
6th Place – Isaiah Hokit of Wasco (cs)
7th Place – Roy Galvan of La Quinta (ss)
8th Place – Joey Vigil of Heritage (nc)

120
1st Place – Mason Pengilly of Porterville (cs)
2nd Place – Isaiah Locsin of Live Oak (cc)
3rd Place – Jonas Gaytan of Clovis (cs)
4th Place – Jordan Gurrola of North Torrance (ss)
5th Place – Julian Flores of San Marino (ss)
6th Place – Daniel Ruiz of Madera (cs)
7th Place – Micah Perez of Central Union (sd)
8th Place – Arnulfo Olea of Exeter (cs)

126
1st Place – Johnny Parada of San Fernando (la)
2nd Place – Wyatt Wyckoff of Paradise (ns)
3rd Place – Michael Knoblauch of Clovis West (cs)
4th Place – Justin Thomas of Santiago/Cor (ss)
5th Place – Victor Trujillo of Bella Vista (sj)
6th Place – Artemio Flores of James Logan (nc)
7th Place – Vincent Gomez of Frontier (cs)
8th Place – Jesse Calderon of La Quinta (ss)

132
1st Place – Aaron Pico of St. John Bosco (ss)
2nd Place – Paul Fox of Gilroy (cc)
3rd Place – Javier Gasca of Kingsburg (cs)
4th Place – Ali Naser of El Camino Real (la)
5th Place – Ralph Tovar of Poway (sd)
6th Place – Austin Solari of Liberty (nc)
7th Place – Abel Contreras of Porterville (cs)

138
1st Place – Nikko Villarreal of Gilroy (cc)
2nd Place – Elijah Davis of Riordan (cc)
3rd Place – Martin Sandoval of Porterville (cs)
4th Place – Terrill Siedener of Beaumont (ss)
5th Place – Michael Sill of Walnut (ss)
6th Place – Mike Longo of Santiago/Cor (ss)
7th Place – Chris Garcia of Clovis West (cs)
8th Place – Nolan Kistler of Ml King (ss)

145
1st Place – Christian Pagdilao of Santiago/Cor (ss)
2nd Place – Anthony Valencia of St. John Bosco (ss)
3rd Place – Victor Lopez of Poway (sd)
4th Place – Zac Contreras of Riordan (cc)
5th Place – Jason Ladd of Clovis (cs)
6th Place – Lorenzo De la riva of Folsom (sj)
7th Place – Kevan Garcia of Paso Robles (ss)
8th Place – Andrew Fierro of Bakersfield (cs)

152
1st Place – Luke Wilson of Righetti (ss)
2nd Place – Shayne Tucker of Bella Vista (sj)
3rd Place – Kyle Perrault of Clovis East (cs)
4th Place – Coleman Hammond of Bakersfield (cs)
5th Place – Alexander Graves of San Marcos (sd)
6th Place – Blayne Briceno of Crespi (ss)
7th Place – Aaron Negrette of Calvary Chapel/Sa (ss)
8th Place – Andrew Simmons of Highland (ss)

160
1st Place – Isaiah Martinez of Lemoore (cs)
2nd Place – Nicholas Fiegener of Folsom (sj)
3rd Place – Ray Lomas of Central Catholic (sj)
4th Place – Bradley Christensen of Chaparral (ss)
5th Place – Hunter Hodges of Bakersfield (cs)
6th Place – Colin Navickas of Marina (ss)
7th Place – Justin Brown of Calaveras (sj)
8th Place – Freddie Garcia of Santiago/Cor (ss)

170
1st Place – Peter Santos of Oakmont (sj)
2nd Place – Corey Griego of Sultana (ss)
3rd Place – Steve Cervantes of Poway (sd)
4th Place – Bryce Martin of Bakersfield (cs)
5th Place – Jovan Villalobos of Alisal (cc)
6th Place – Alec Gamboa of Madera (cs)
7th Place – Harlan Kistler of Ml King (ss)
8th Place – Bryan Salinas of Northview (ss)

182
1st Place – Adrian Salas of Clovis (cs)
2nd Place – Immanuel Barber of Canyon Springs (ss)
3rd Place – Sohrab Movahedi of Granada Hills (la)
4th Place – Nick Troquato of Ponderosa (sj)
5th Place – Matt Williams of Sultana (ss)
6th Place – Chris Lai of Vacaville (sj)
7th Place – Johnny Beltran of Servite (ss)
8th Place – Taryn Christiansen of El Molino (nc)

195
1st Place – Jeramy Sweany of Vacaville (sj)
2nd Place – Scott Votino of Elk Grove (sj)
3rd Place – Trevor Smith of Ripon (sj)
4th Place – Nick Johnson of Murrieta Valley (ss)
5th Place – Gabriel Gonzalez of Washington Union (cs)
6th Place – Clayton Hartwell of James Logan (nc)
7th Place – Mason Kumashiro of Los Alamitos (ss)
8th Place – Oscar Rios of Windsor (nc)

220
1st Place – Derrick Jones of Bloomington (ss)
2nd Place – Sean Medley of Wasco (cs)
3rd Place – Mat Boesen of West Torrance (ss)
4th Place – Nate Keeve of Terra Linda (nc)
5th Place – Victor Raigoza of Orland (ns)
6th Place – Jordan Sepeda of Natomas (sj)
7th Place – Cortes Morales of Clovis West (cs)
8th Place – Auggie Alcantar of Frontier (cs)

285
1st Place – Nick Nevills of Clovis (cs)
2nd Place – Alex Redmond of Los Alamitos (ss)
3rd Place – Nour Abdullatif of Roosevelt (ss)
4th Place – Tyler Hecht of Franklin-EG (sj)
5th Place – James Cannon of Escondido (sd)
6th Place – Chance Eskam of Carlsbad (sd)
7th Place – Jeff Camilli of Ponderosa (sj)
8th Place – Jaharee Taylor of Elk Grove (sj)