2014 Open Wrestling: US Open and Fila Juniors

LAS VEGAS, NV – April 18-19, 2014 – Action photos from the US Senior Open and the Fila Junior Championships, at the Las Vegas Convention Center, Las vegas, Nev.

 US OPEN

BEST OF (150 Photos - Will take you to a SmugMug site)

BEST OF (150 Photos – Will take you to a SmugMug site)

FINALS: BURROUGHS V TAYLOR (58 Photos)

FINALS: BURROUGHS V TAYLOR (58 Photos)

FINALS (245 Photos)

FINALS (245 Photos)

SEMI-FINALS (127 Photos - partial set)

SEMI-FINALS (272 Photos)

CONSOLATION FINALS (58 Photos)

CONSOLATION FINALS (58 Photos)

 FILA JUNIORS

FINALS (80 Photos)

FINALS (109 Photos)

Valencia vs Martinez (45 Photos)

Valencia vs Martinez (45 Photos)

Pico vs Retherford (34 Photos)

Pico vs Retherford (34 Photos)

Results courtesy of TrackWrestling.com

US OPEN SENIOR RESULTS
WOMEN’S FREESTYLE

Women – WM 48 KG

1st Place – Alyssa Lampe of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Victoria Anthony of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clarissa Chun of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Erin Golston of NYAC/USOEC
5th Place – Emily Webster of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
6th Place – Cody Pfau of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
7th Place – Amy Hou of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
8th Place – Vanessa Smith of Wayland
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Victoria Anthony (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Clarissa Chun (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Erin Golston (NYAC/USOEC) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Emily Webster (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) won by decision over Cody Pfau (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) (Dec 14-12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Amy Hou (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa Smith (Wayland) (Fall 2:19)

Women – WM 53 KG
1st Place – Whitney Conder of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Katherine Fulp-allen of NYAC
3rd Place – Jessica Medina of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carlene Sluberski of NYAC
5th Place – Amy Fearnside of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Laura Anderson of Valdez Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Sarah Allen of University of the Cumberlands
8th Place – Madison Tung of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Whitney Conder (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Katherine Fulp-allen (NYAC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jessica Medina (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carlene Sluberski (NYAC) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Amy Fearnside (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laura Anderson (Valdez Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Sarah Allen (University of the Cumberlands) won by fall over Madison Tung (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Women – WM 55 KG
1st Place – Helen Maroulis of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sarah Hildebrandt of King
3rd Place – Jacarra Winchester of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hanna Grisewood of King
5th Place – Rachel Archer of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
6th Place – Cassidy Jasperson of uglygrappling
7th Place – Cara Romeike of Coppell High School Wrestling
8th Place – Vanessa Gonzalez of PHOX RAW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Helen Maroulis (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sarah Hildebrandt (King) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hanna Grisewood (King) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rachel Archer (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) won by decision over Cassidy Jasperson (uglygrappling) (Dec 9-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cara Romeike (Coppell High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Vanessa Gonzalez (PHOX RAW) (TF 10-0)

Women – WM 58 KG
1st Place – Alli Ragan of NYAC/King College
2nd Place – Trinity Griffin of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michaela Hutchison of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Othella Feroleto of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Sally Roberts of Army (WCAP)
6th Place – Kayla Miracle of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
7th Place – Melissa Apodaca of Marines
8th Place – Areana Villaescusa of Rio Rico WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alli Ragan (NYAC/King College) won by fall over Trinity Griffin (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michaela Hutchison (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Othella Feroleto (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sally Roberts (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Melissa Apodaca (Marines) won by tech fall over Areana Villaescusa (Rio Rico WC) (TF 11-0)

Women – WM 60 KG
1st Place – Jennifer Page of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jenna Burkert of NYAC
3rd Place – Brieana Delgado of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
4th Place – Shauna Isbell of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kristin Yamasaki of University of the Cumberlands
6th Place – Beatrize Martinez of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jennifer Page (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenna Burkert (NYAC) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brieana Delgado (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) won by decision over Shauna Isbell (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kristin Yamasaki (University of the Cumberlands) won by decision over Beatrize Martinez (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Women – WM 63 KG
1st Place – Elena Pirozhkova of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Erin Clodgo of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Leigh Jaynes of Army (WCAP)
4th Place – Olivia Seppinni of Bearcat Wrestling Club
5th Place – Shai Mason of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Amanda Hendey of TMWC/King Univ
7th Place – Deanna Betterman of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
8th Place – Michele Muscato of Henderson
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elena Pirozhkova (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Erin Clodgo (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leigh Jaynes (Army (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Olivia Seppinni (Bearcat Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Shai Mason (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Amanda Hendey (TMWC/King Univ) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Deanna Betterman (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michele Muscato (Henderson) (TF 14-1)

Women – WM 69 KG
1st Place – Randi Miller of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Veronica Carlson of NYAC/USOEC
3rd Place – Tamayra Mensah of TMWC/Wayland Baptist
4th Place – Brittany David of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
5th Place – Demi Strub of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
6th Place – Amy Spafford of Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C
7th Place – DeAngela Castex of University of the Cumberlands
8th Place – Angelica Hernandez of University of the Cumberlands
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Randi Miller (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Veronica Carlson (NYAC/USOEC) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tamayra Mensah (TMWC/Wayland Baptist) won by tech fall over Brittany David (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Demi Strub (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) won by decision over Amy Spafford (Lindenwood Women`s Wrestling C) (Dec 14-9)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – DeAngela Castex (University of the Cumberlands) won by forfeit over Angelica Hernandez (University of the Cumberlands) (FF)

Women – WM 75 KG
1st Place – Jackie Cataline of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Iris Smith of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Julia Salata of NYAC/King College
4th Place – Mary Westman of Jimmie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lorrie Ramos of TMWC/King Univ
6th Place – Kiaya Van Scoyoc of Toro
7th Place – Anastasia Lobsinger of Wrestling Prep
8th Place – Heather O`Connor of OKCU Gator Women`s RTC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackie Cataline (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Iris Smith (Army (WCAP)) (Fall 2:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Julia Salata (NYAC/King College) won by tech fall over Mary Westman (Jimmie Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lorrie Ramos (TMWC/King Univ) won by fall over Kiaya Van Scoyoc (Toro) (Fall 5:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Anastasia Lobsinger (Wrestling Prep) won by decision over Heather O`Connor (OKCU Gator Women`s RTC) (Dec 8-2)

MEN’S FREESTYLE
Mens FS – FS 57 KG

1st Place – Sam Hazewinkel of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Hochstrasser of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Danny Mitcheff of NEORTC
4th Place – Tyler Graff of NYAC
5th Place – Zach Sanders of minnesota storm
6th Place – Ryan Mango of Stanford – Unattached
7th Place – Mark Mcknight of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
8th Place – Josh Heinzer of MWC Wrestling Academy/Midland
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sam Hazewinkel (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Hochstrasser (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Danny Mitcheff (NEORTC) won by decision over Tyler Graff (NYAC) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zach Sanders (minnesota storm) won by decision over Ryan Mango (Stanford – Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mark Mcknight (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Heinzer (MWC Wrestling Academy/Midland) (Dec 15-12)

Mens FS – FS 61 KG
1st Place – Jimmy Kennedy of NYAC/MRTC
2nd Place – Coleman Scott of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bernard Futrell of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matt McDonough of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joe Colon of Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I
6th Place – Conor Beebe of Beebe Trained
7th Place – Brandon Precin of NYAC/MRTC
8th Place – Kyle Jahn of Bristol Gladiators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jimmy Kennedy (NYAC/MRTC) won by decision over Coleman Scott (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bernard Futrell (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matt McDonough (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joe Colon (Panther Wrestling Club Of NE I) won by tech fall over Conor Beebe (Beebe Trained) (TF 19-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brandon Precin (NYAC/MRTC) won by decision over Kyle Jahn (Bristol Gladiators) (Dec 9-3)

Mens FS – FS 65 KG
1st Place – Brent Metcalf of NYAC/Hawkeye WC
2nd Place – Kellen Russell of NYAC/MRTC
3rd Place – Logan Stieber of New York Athletic ClubBruce Ro
4th Place – Frank Molinaro of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reece Humphrey of NYAC/ORTC
6th Place – Jordan Oliver of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Nick Dardanes of minnesota storm
8th Place – Jason Chamberlain of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Metcalf (NYAC/Hawkeye WC) won by tech fall over Kellen Russell (NYAC/MRTC) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Stieber (New York Athletic ClubBruce Ro) won by decision over Frank Molinaro (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reece Humphrey (NYAC/ORTC) won by forfeit over Jordan Oliver (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nick Dardanes (minnesota storm) won by decision over Jason Chamberlain (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Mens FS – FS 70 KG
1st Place – Nick Marable of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Moza Fay of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Kyle Ruschell of NYAC
4th Place – Kevin LeValley of minnesota storm
5th Place – James Green of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jason Welch of Chicago RTC / WresltingPrep
7th Place – Adam Hall of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
8th Place – Hunter Stieber of Ohio Regional Training Center
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Marable (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Moza Fay (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kyle Ruschell (NYAC) won by decision over Kevin LeValley (minnesota storm) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Green (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jason Welch (Chicago RTC / WresltingPrep) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Adam Hall (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Stieber (Ohio Regional Training Center) (Dec 10-3)

Mens FS – FS 74 KG
1st Place – Jordan Burroughs of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – David Taylor of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Caldwell of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Quinton Godley of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
5th Place – Taylor Massa of CKWC
6th Place – Thomas Gantt of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jesse Stafford of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
8th Place – Connor Keating of Rock Eater Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Burroughs (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Taylor (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Caldwell (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Quinton Godley (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Taylor Massa (CKWC) won by decision over Thomas Gantt (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jesse Stafford (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) won by tech fall over Connor Keating (Rock Eater Wrestling) (TF 13-3)

Mens FS – FS 86 KG
1st Place – Keith Gavin of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clayton Foster of GRIT ATHLETICS WC/COWBOY WC
3rd Place – Edward Ruth of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jon Reader of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5th Place – Robert Hamlin of Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
6th Place – Phillip Keddy of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Quentin Wright of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
8th Place – Raymond Jordan of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keith Gavin (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Foster (GRIT ATHLETICS WC/COWBOY WC) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Edward Ruth (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jon Reader (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Robert Hamlin (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club) won by injury default over Phillip Keddy (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Quentin Wright (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Raymond Jordan (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (FF)

Mens FS – FS 97 KG
1st Place – Jacob Varner of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wynn Michalak of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – J.d Bergman of NYAC/ORTC
4th Place – Deron Winn of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
5th Place – Micah Burak of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – David Zabriskie of Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
7th Place – Cameron Simaz of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
8th Place – Evan Brown of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Varner (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wynn Michalak (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – J.d Bergman (NYAC/ORTC) won by tech fall over Deron Winn (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Micah Burak (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Zabriskie (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cameron Simaz (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Brown (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Mens FS – FS 125 KG
1st Place – Tervel Dlagnev of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dom Bradley of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyrell Fortune of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zachery Rey of Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
5th Place – Jarod Trice of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
6th Place – Matthew Meuleners of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
7th Place – Justin Grant of NYAC/BWC
8th Place – Kyle Massey of NYAC/MRTC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tervel Dlagnev (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyrell Fortune (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachery Rey (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jarod Trice (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Meuleners (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Justin Grant (NYAC/BWC) won by decision over Kyle Massey (NYAC/MRTC) (Dec 5-1)

GRECO-ROMAN
Greco – GR 59 KG
1st Place – Spenser Mango of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Joseph Betterman of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Jermaine Hodge of Army (WCAP)
4th Place – Max Nowry of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Nikko Triggas of NYAC
6th Place – Nathan Engel of Army (WCAP)
7th Place – Dmitry Ryabchinskiy of NYAC
8th Place – Julian Gunnels of minnesota storm
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Spenser Mango (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Joseph Betterman (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 1-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jermaine Hodge (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Max Nowry (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nikko Triggas (NYAC) won by tech fall over Nathan Engel (Army (WCAP)) (TF 10-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dmitry Ryabchinskiy (NYAC) won by decision over Julian Gunnels (minnesota storm) (Dec 10-5)

Greco – GR 66 KG
1st Place – RaVaughn Perkins of ReadyRP Nationals
2nd Place – Ellis Coleman of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Bryce Saddoris of Marines
4th Place – Jamel Johnson of Army (WCAP)
5th Place – Brian Graham of minnesota storm
6th Place – Marco Lara of Army (WCAP)
7th Place – Nick Alvarez of NYAC
8th Place – Thrasher Porcher of USOEC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – RaVaughn Perkins (ReadyRP Nationals) won by fall over Ellis Coleman (Army (WCAP)) (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryce Saddoris (Marines) won by decision over Jamel Johnson (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brian Graham (minnesota storm) won by decision over Marco Lara (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 12-10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nick Alvarez (NYAC) won by decision over Thrasher Porcher (USOEC) (Dec 10-5)

Greco – GR 71 KG
1st Place – Justin Lester of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – Patrick Smith of minnesota storm
3rd Place – Bo Beckman of NYAC
4th Place – Santiago Martinez of Florida Jets
5th Place – Dillon Cowan of Marquettermy (WCAP)
6th Place – Anthonie Linares of USOEC
7th Place – Christopher Gonzalez of Sponsor Me Wrestling
8th Place – Robby Neill of Marines
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justin Lester (Army (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Patrick Smith (minnesota storm) (TF 12-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bo Beckman (NYAC) won by decision over Santiago Martinez (Florida Jets) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dillon Cowan (Marquettermy (WCAP)) won by decision over Anthonie Linares (USOEC) (Dec 17-16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Christopher Gonzalez (Sponsor Me Wrestling) won by decision over Robby Neill (Marines) (Dec 4-0)

Greco – GR 75 KG
1st Place – Andrew Bisek of minnesota storm
2nd Place – John Anderson of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Geordan Speiller of Florida Jets
4th Place – Jacob Fisher of minnesota storm
5th Place – John Stefanowicz of Marines
6th Place – Dylan Reel of Clackamas WC
7th Place – Alec Ortiz of minnesota storm
8th Place – Matthew Gray of Bison WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Bisek (minnesota storm) won by decision over John Anderson (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Geordan Speiller (Florida Jets) won by decision over Jacob Fisher (minnesota storm) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – John Stefanowicz (Marines) won by injury default over Dylan Reel (Clackamas WC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alec Ortiz (minnesota storm) won by decision over Matthew Gray (Bison WC) (Dec 11-8)

Greco – GR 80 KG
1st Place – Kendrick Sanders of NYAC/USOEC
2nd Place – Aaron Sieracki of Army (WCAP)
3rd Place – Terrence Zaleski of YES Wrestling
4th Place – Tarrence Williams of Clackamas WC
5th Place – Jake Waste of minnesota storm
6th Place – Josh Greer of USOEC
7th Place – Joseph Uccellini of Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
8th Place – Patrick Martinez of unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kendrick Sanders (NYAC/USOEC) won by decision over Aaron Sieracki (Army (WCAP)) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Terrence Zaleski (YES Wrestling) won by decision over Tarrence Williams (Clackamas WC) (Dec 13-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Waste (minnesota storm) won by decision over Josh Greer (USOEC) (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Joseph Uccellini (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick Martinez (unattached) (Fall 2:16)

Greco – GR 85 KG
1st Place – Jordan Holm of minnesota storm
2nd Place – Zachary Nielsen of minnesota storm
3rd Place – Peter Hicks of Army (WCAP)
4th Place – Mark Stenberg of NYAC
5th Place – Easton Hargrave of TumOly Wrestling Club
6th Place – Courtney Myers of Marines
7th Place – Lee Wildes of Florida Jets
8th Place – Eugene Komissarov of NYAC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Holm (minnesota storm) won by tech fall over Zachary Nielsen (minnesota storm) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peter Hicks (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over Mark Stenberg (NYAC) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Hargrave (TumOly Wrestling Club) won by decision over Courtney Myers (Marines) (Dec 10-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lee Wildes (Florida Jets) won by forfeit over Eugene Komissarov (NYAC) (FF)

Greco – GR 98 KG
1st Place – Caylor Williams of Army (WCAP)
2nd Place – John Wechter of minnesota storm
3rd Place – Daren Burns of AppStateRTC
4th Place – Marcus Finau of NYAC/USOEC
5th Place – Pete (Panagiotys) Gounaridis of Army (WCAP)
6th Place – Patrick Carey of minnesota storm
7th Place – Tyler Lehmann of minnesota storm
8th Place – Roy Nash of Ruiz Combat Grappling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caylor Williams (Army (WCAP)) won by decision over John Wechter (minnesota storm) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daren Burns (AppStateRTC) won by fall over Marcus Finau (NYAC/USOEC) (Fall 1:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Pete (Panagiotys) Gounaridis (Army (WCAP)) won by tech fall over Patrick Carey (minnesota storm) (TF 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tyler Lehmann (minnesota storm) won by tech fall over Roy Nash (Ruiz Combat Grappling) (TF 8-0)

Greco – GR 130 KG
1st Place – Robert Smith of NYAC
2nd Place – Toby Erickson of NYAC
3rd Place – Erik Nye of Army (WCAP)
4th Place – Nikola Bogojevic of minnesota storm
5th Place – Sam Stoll of minnesota storm
6th Place – O`kala Makaiau of USOEC
7th Place – Jake Kettler of Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place – Parker Betts of minnesota storm
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Smith (NYAC) won by tech fall over Toby Erickson (NYAC) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erik Nye (Army (WCAP)) won by fall over Nikola Bogojevic (minnesota storm) (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sam Stoll (minnesota storm) won by injury default over O`kala Makaiau (USOEC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jake Kettler (Patriot Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Betts (minnesota storm) (Dec 5-3)

FILA JUNIOR FINALS RESULTS

Men – 50 KG / 110.25 lbs
1st Place – Kirk Johansen of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Michael Beck of TEAM Penguin
3rd Place – Matthew Schmitt of team missouri
4th Place – Bryce Brimhall of SYRACUSE
5th Place – Josiah Seaton of Bonner Springs High School Wre
6th Place – Edison Garcia of Orange County Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kirk Johansen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Beck (TEAM Penguin) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew Schmitt (team missouri) won by tech fall over Bryce Brimhall (SYRACUSE) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Josiah Seaton (Bonner Springs High School Wre) won by tech fall over Edison Garcia (Orange County Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Men – 55 KG / 121.25 lbs
1st Place – Nathan Tomasello of Ohio RTC
2nd Place – Stevan Micic of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dalton Macri of Canon McMillan
4th Place – Eli Hale of Cowboy Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trey Andrews of Bear Cave WC
6th Place – Johnson Mai of NYC-RTC
7th Place – Timothy Lambert of Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
8th Place – AJ Rees of Team OTC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Tomasello (Ohio RTC) won by decision over Stevan Micic (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dalton Macri (Canon McMillan) won by decision over Eli Hale (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trey Andrews (Bear Cave WC) won by injury default over Johnson Mai (NYC-RTC) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Timothy Lambert (Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce) won by forfeit over AJ Rees (Team OTC) (FF)

Men – 60 KG / 132.25 lbs
1st Place – Zane Richards of IRTC/TMWC
2nd Place – Matthew Kolodzik of Blair Academy
3rd Place – George Fisher of CKWC
4th Place – Jack Hathaway of Northwest Regional Training Ce
5th Place – Joshua Rodriguez of Bison WC
6th Place – Anthony Giraldo of Scarlet Knight Wrestling Club
7th Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
8th Place – Nick Zanetta of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zane Richards (IRTC/TMWC) won by tech fall over Matthew Kolodzik (Blair Academy) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – George Fisher (CKWC) won by decision over Jack Hathaway (Northwest Regional Training Ce) (Dec 15-13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Rodriguez (Bison WC) won by decision over Anthony Giraldo (Scarlet Knight Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nate Thomas (Unattached) won by injury default over Nick Zanetta (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

Men – 63 KG / 138.75 lbs
1st Place – Joseph McKenna of LVAC
2nd Place – Christopher Carton of University of Iowa
3rd Place – Devin Reynolds of Northwest Regional Training Ce
4th Place – Anthony McHugh of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
5th Place – Jason Estevez of Buffalo Grapplers Wrestling Cl
6th Place – Gabe Grahek of Wisconsin Wrestling
7th Place – Dante Rodriguez of Team RodCo
8th Place – Mitchell Friedman of Bison WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joseph McKenna (LVAC) won by tech fall over Christopher Carton (University of Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Reynolds (Northwest Regional Training Ce) won by tech fall over Anthony McHugh (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jason Estevez (Buffalo Grapplers Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Gabe Grahek (Wisconsin Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dante Rodriguez (Team RodCo) won by tech fall over Mitchell Friedman (Bison WC) (TF 11-0)

Men – 66 KG / 145.5 lbs
1st Place – Aaron Pico of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zain Retherford of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jake Short of Unattached
4th Place – Jared Reis of Northwest Regional Training Ce
5th Place – Anthony Ashnault of Rutgers
6th Place – Andrew Crone of Unattached
7th Place – Jamel Hudson of Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
8th Place – John Fahy of IRTC/TMWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aaron Pico (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Short (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jared Reis (Northwest Regional Training Ce) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) won by tech fall over Andrew Crone (Unattached) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jamel Hudson (Blue & Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Fahy (IRTC/TMWC) (Dec 14-6)

Men – 70 KG / 154.25 lbs
1st Place – Logan Massa of St. John`s
2nd Place – Ryan Blees of Matpac Wrestling Club-Bismarck
3rd Place – Brandon Sorenson of University of Iowa
4th Place – Kyle Langenderfer of IRTC/TMWC
5th Place – Blayne Briceno of Iowa State
6th Place – Markus Scheidel of NYC-RTC
7th Place – Daniel Lewis of Mo west championship wrestling
8th Place – Cody Law of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan Massa (St. John`s) won by tech fall over Ryan Blees (Matpac Wrestling Club-Bismarck) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Sorenson (University of Iowa) won by tech fall over Kyle Langenderfer (IRTC/TMWC) (TF 13-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blayne Briceno (Iowa State) won by decision over Markus Scheidel (NYC-RTC) (Dec 16-15)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Daniel Lewis (Mo west championship wrestling) won by tech fall over Cody Law (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Men – 74 KG / 163 lbs
1st Place – Anthony Valencia of Team Tribe Wrestling
2nd Place – Isaiah Martinez of IRTC/TMWC
3rd Place – Jon Jay Chavez of suples wrestling club
4th Place – Chad Pyke of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
5th Place – Fox Baldwin of USOTC
6th Place – Brandon Kingsley of Unattached
7th Place – Zachary Beard of Cowboy Wrestling Club
8th Place – Garett Hammond of Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Valencia (Team Tribe Wrestling) won by decision over Isaiah Martinez (IRTC/TMWC) (Dec 10-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jon Jay Chavez (suples wrestling club) won by tech fall over Chad Pyke (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Fox Baldwin (USOTC) won by tech fall over Brandon Kingsley (Unattached) (TF 18-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zachary Beard (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garett Hammond (Nittany Lion Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Men – 79 KG / 174 lbs
1st Place – Peter Renda of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brian Harvey of West Point Wrestling
3rd Place – Jordan Ellingwood of Central Michigan RTC
4th Place – Jacob Morrissey of Purdue
5th Place – Ray Waters of Arizona State
6th Place – Stacey Davis of Wolfpack Wrestling Club
7th Place – austin dewey of Bronco WC
8th Place – Khalil Shakur of Life Running Eagles Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peter Renda (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brian Harvey (West Point Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan RTC) won by tech fall over Jacob Morrissey (Purdue) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ray Waters (Arizona State) won by tech fall over Stacey Davis (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (TF 13-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – austin dewey (Bronco WC) won by tech fall over Khalil Shakur (Life Running Eagles Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Men – 84 KG / 185 lbs
1st Place – Ricky Robertson of Wisconsin Wrestling
2nd Place – Timothy Dudley of Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
3rd Place – Gabe Dean of Cornell University
4th Place – Nikko Reyes of IRTC/TMWC
5th Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota Storm
6th Place – Matt Reed of Sooner Wrestling Club
7th Place – Alex Meyer of University of Iowa
8th Place – Myles Martin of New Jersey
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ricky Robertson (Wisconsin Wrestling) won by decision over Timothy Dudley (Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabe Dean (Cornell University) won by tech fall over Nikko Reyes (IRTC/TMWC) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brett Pfarr (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Matt Reed (Sooner Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alex Meyer (University of Iowa) won by injury default over Myles Martin (New Jersey) (Inj. 0:00)

Men – 96 KG / 211.5 lbs
1st Place – Kyle Snyder of Sunkist Kids
2nd Place – Kevin Beazley of Virginia Beach RTC
3rd Place – Nathan Rotert of South Dakota State University
4th Place – Troy Hembury of NYC-RTC
5th Place – Brad Johnson of Sooner Wrestling Club
6th Place – Scottie Boykin of Chattanooga Regional Training
7th Place – Parker Hines of Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
8th Place – Matt Williams of Bakersfield
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyle Snyder (Sunkist Kids) won by tech fall over Kevin Beazley (Virginia Beach RTC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Rotert (South Dakota State University) won by decision over Troy Hembury (NYC-RTC) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brad Johnson (Sooner Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga Regional Training) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Parker Hines (Rocky Mountain Regional Traini) won by decision over Matt Williams (Bakersfield) (Dec 11-6)

Men – 120 KG / 264.5 lbs
1st Place – Adam Coon of CKWC
2nd Place – Garrett Ryan of Sunkist Kids
3rd Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Nathan Butler of Stanford – Unattached
5th Place – Brooks Black of IRTC/TMWC
6th Place – Jon Scanlan of Iowa State
7th Place – Newton Smerchek of Central Michigan RTC
8th Place – Raymond O`Donnell of Princeton Amateur Wrestling So
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adam Coon (CKWC) won by tech fall over Garrett Ryan (Sunkist Kids) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Kroells (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Nathan Butler (Stanford – Unattached) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brooks Black (IRTC/TMWC) won by tech fall over Jon Scanlan (Iowa State) (TF 11-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Newton Smerchek (Central Michigan RTC) won by tech fall over Raymond O`Donnell (Princeton Amateur Wrestling So) (TF 12-2)