2016 HS: Doc B Invitational

Photos from the 2017 Doc B High School tournament here:

Click above to see all photo sets from the tourney. (Will take you to the WAW SmugMug page.)

FINAL TEAM SCORES
1 Buchanan 216
2 Clovis 174
3 Pueblo County-CO 117.5
4 Roseburg-OR 110
5 St. John Bosco 96
6 Pomona-CO 95.5
7 Bakersfield 94
8 Sultana 93
9 Clovis North 92.5
9 Gilroy 92.5
9 Rancho Bernardo 92.5
12 Selma 82.5
13 Del Oro 74.5
14 Oakdale 66.5
15 Frontier 65.5
16 Greeley Central-CO 63
17 Lemoore 62
18 De La Salle 55.5
19 Poudre-CO 52
20 Ponderosa-CO 40

FINALS
138 Brett Villarreal (Buchanan) DEC Jacob Greenwood (Poudre-CO), 11-4
220 Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa-CO) DEC Haydn Maley (Roseburg-OR), 8-5
145 Navonte Demison (Bakersfield) MD Peyton Omania (De La Salle), 12-1
285 Seth Nevillis (Clovis) F Jesus Flores (Delhi), 3:09
195 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) MD Danny Salas (St. John Bosco), 9-0
152 Hunter Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Joel Romero (Buchanan), 6-2
170 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert) F Victor Vargas (Clovis), 2:16
182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Colbey Harlan (Oakdale), 4:43
106 Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro) DEC Cole Reyes (Frontier), 7-1
132 Grant Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Theorius Robison (Pomona-CO), 3-2
160 Layne VanAnrooy (Roseburg-OR) DEC Brandon Martino (Clovis), 5-3
120 Ethan Leake (Buchanan) DEC Ian Timmins (Wooster-NV), 4-2
113 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) DEC Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco), 7-1
126 Justin Mejia (Clovis) DEC Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo), 6-0

PLACING MATCHES
106 LBS
1st Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro) DEC Cole Reyes (Frontier), 7-1
3rd Giano Petrucelli (Clovis) DEC Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County-CO), 10-5
5th Tristan Lujan (Selma) FOR Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona-CO)
7th Noah Padilla (Victor Valley) FOR

113 LBS
1st Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) DEC Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco), 7-1
3rd Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) DEC Josh Nira (Greeley Central-CO), 6-0
5th Devin Murphy (Clovis North) F Brandon Paulson (Clovis), 4:36
7th Justin Pacheco (Pomona-CO) DEC Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista), 3-0

120 LBS
1st Ethan Leake (Buchanan) DEC Ian Timmins (Wooster-NV), 4-2
3rd Colton Yapoujian (Pomona-CO) DEC Angelo Martinoni (Folsom), 7-0
5th Jacob Seto (Elk Grove) M FOR Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County-CO)
7th Sidney Flores (Bishop Amat) DEC Chase Saldate (Gilroy), 1-0

126 LBS
1st Justin Mejia (Clovis) DEC Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo), 6-0
3rd Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central-CO) DEC Robert Garcia iv (Selma), 8-3
5th Tyler Deen (Buchanan) DEC Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley), 7-5 SV
7th Job Greenwood (Poudre-CO) M FOR Aaron Perez (James Logan)

132 LBS
1st Grant Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Theorius Robison (Pomona-CO), 3-2
3rd Gary Joint (Lemoore) DEC Elijah Ozuna (Frontier), 4-0
5th Chris Deloza (Clovis North) DEC Cole Polluconi (Monarch-CO), 8-1
7th Adam Velasquez (Pitman) DEC Ricky Torres (Oakdale), 1-0

138 LBS
1st Brett Villarreal (Buchanan) DEC Jacob Greenwood (Poudre-CO), 11-4
3rd Jj Figueroa (Bakersfield) DEC Zander Silva (Alta Loma), 4-3
5th Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco) DEC Tony Mendoza (Selma), 6-5
7th Alex Felix (Gilroy) DEC Bennett Mesa (Roseburg-OR), 11-5

145 LBS
1st Navonte Demison (Bakersfield) MD Peyton Omania (De La Salle), 12-1
3rd Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak) F Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan), 3:07
5th Cristian Dominguez (Central Catholic) MD Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos), 12-4
7th Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan) DEC Daniel Woo (Pioneer), 8-5

152 LBS
1st Hunter Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Joel Romero (Buchanan), 6-2
3rd John Manning (St. Thomas Villanova-ON) DEC David San miguel (Bellarmine Prep), 1-0
5th Jason Romero (Pomona-CO) DEC Jonathan Garcia (Frontier), 6-5
7th Evan Solis (Sultana) M FOR Erik Salcido (Rancho Bernardo), 3-0 1:32

160 LBS
1st Layne VanAnrooy (Roseburg-OR) DEC Brandon Martino (Clovis), 5-3
3rd Mark Cardwell (Monache) F Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic), 1:55
5th Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield) DEC Joe Barnes (Gilroy), 3-1
7th Oscar Diaz (Selma) DEC Kolsen Welham (Holy Family-CO), 4-2

170 LBS
1st Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert) F Victor Vargas (Clovis), 2:16
3rd Abel Garcia (Oakdale) DEC Nolan Krone (Pomona-CO), 9-3
5th Joey Griego (Sultana) DEC Christian Rodriguez (Selma), 3-1 SV
7th Jake Levatino (Buchanan) MD Chris Cantoriano (Clovis West), 9-0

182 LBS
1st Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Colbey Harlan (Oakdale), 4:43
3rd Samuel Loera (Bakersfield) DEC Austin Harris (Roseburg-OR), 9-4
5th Angel Solis (Lemoore) DEC Dylan Turkowski (Sultana), 6-2
7th Matthew Martinez (Alvarez) DEC Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley), 6-4

195 LBS
1st Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) MD Danny Salas (St. John Bosco), 9-0
3rd Kyle Marshall (San Clemente) DEC Ryan Reyes (Clovis West), 3-2
5th Kevin Ruiz (Alvarez) FOR Adrian Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield)
7th Ruger Wyneken (Clovis) F Aj Bicocca (Oak Ridge), 1:50

220 LBS
1st Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa-CO) DEC Haydn Maley (Roseburg-OR), 8-5
3rd Cade Belshay (Buchanan) DEC Darryl Aiello (De La Salle), 5-2
5th Tony Andrade (Gilroy) F John Halajian (Clovis North), 2:25
7th Sam Aguilar (Sultana) F David Aranda (St. John Bosco), 3:59

285 LBS
1st Seth Nevillis (Clovis) F Jesus Flores (Delhi), 3:09
3rd Nathaniel Holloway (Clovis North) DEC Austin Gillham (Sultana), 3-2
5th Noah Wright (Lemoore) M FOR Pablo Miller (Del Oro)
7th Luke Cruz (South San Francisco) DEC Brett Schuler (Bakersfield Christian), 5-0

SEMI-FINALS RESULTS
106 Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro) DEC Tristan Lujan (Selma), 3-2
106 Cole Reyes (Frontier) DEC Giano Petrucelli (Clovis), 3-0

113 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) DEC Brandon Paulson (Clovis), 8-1
113 Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco) DEC Devin Murphy (Clovis North), 5-1

120 Ethan Leake (Buchanan) DEC Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County-CO), 7-4 TB2
120 Ian Timmins (Wooster-NV) F Colton Yapoujian (Pomona-CO), 7:56

126 Justin Mejia (Clovis) MD Robert Garcia iv (Selma), 12-2
126 Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central-CO), 1-0

132 Grant Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Chris Deloza (Clovis North), 8-3
132 Theorius Robison (Pomona-CO) DEC Gary Joint (Lemoore), 5-4

138 Brett Villarreal (Buchanan) DEC Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco), 4-2
138 Jacob Greenwood (Poudre-CO) DEC Jj Figueroa (Bakersfield), 13-7

145 Navonte Demison (Bakersfield) TF Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos), 15-0 2:00
145 Peyton Omania (De La Salle) DEC Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak), 5-4 TB2

152 Hunter Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC David San miguel (Bellarmine Prep), 3-2 TB2
152 Joel Romero (Buchanan) TF Jason Romero (Pomona-CO), 16-0 4:52

160 Layne Vananrooy (Roseburg-OR) DEC Mark Cardwell (Monache), 11-5
160 Brandon Martino (Clovis) DEC Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic), 4-3

170 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert) FOR Abel Garcia (Oakdale)
170 Victor Vargas (Clovis) DEC Nolan Krone (Pomona-CO), 5-4

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) DEC Samuel Loera (Bakersfield), 9-5
182 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) DEC Angel Solis (Lemoore), 6-2

195 Danny Salas (St. John Bosco) F Adrian Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield), 5:27
195 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Ryan Reyes (Clovis West), 3-1

220 Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa-CO) F Darryl Aiello (De La Salle), 5:01
220 Haydn Maley (Roseburg-OR) DEC Cade Belshay (Buchanan), 5-2

285 Seth Nevillis (Clovis) F Austin Gillham (Sultana), 1:54
285 Jesus Flores (Delhi) DEC Noah Wright (Lemoore), 10-8 SV

QUARTER-FINALS RESULTS
106 Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro) DEC Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona-CO), 3-0
106 Tristan Lujan (Selma) TF Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek), 15-0 6:00
106 Cole Reyes (Frontier) DEC Izzy Tubera (Pitman), 4-2 SV
106 Giano Petrucelli (Clovis) DEC Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County-CO), 6-3

113 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) MD Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista), 12-4
113 Brandon Paulson (Clovis) DEC Josh Nira (Greeley Central-CO), 4-0
113 Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco) DEC Justin Pacheco (Pomona-CO), 6-3
113 Devin Murphy (Clovis North) DEC Nic Aguilar (Gilroy), 5-3

120 Ethan Leake (Buchanan) MD Alex Nunez (Alta Loma), 10-2
120 Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Eric Rivera (Clovis North), 7-1
120 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona-CO) DEC Chase Saldate (Gilroy), 7-3
120 Ian Timmins (Wooster-NV) DEC Angelo Martinoni (Folsom), 6-2 SV

126 Justin Mejia (Clovis) DEC Tyler Deen (Buchanan), 6-3
126 Robert Garcia iv (Selma) DEC Aaron Perez (James Logan), 5-3
126 Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo) TF Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley), 15-0 3:12
126 Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central-CO) MD Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield), 20-9

132 Grant Willits (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Cole Polluconi (Monarch-CO), 9-2
132 Chris Deloza (Clovis North) DEC Adam Velasquez (Pitman), 3-0
132 Gary Joint (Lemoore) DEC Elijah Ozuna (Frontier), 2-1
132 Theorius Robison (Pomona-CO) MD Ricky Torres (Oakdale), 13-2

138 Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco) DEC Alex Felix (Gilroy), 2-2 TB2
138 Brett Villarreal (Buchanan) DEC Tony Mendoza (Selma), 3-0
138 Jj Figueroa (Bakersfield) DEC Bennett Mesa (Roseburg-OR), 7-3
138 Jacob Greenwood (Poudre-CO) DEC Zander Silva (Alta Loma), 9-8

145 Navonte Demison (Bakersfield) F Chaz Franchina (Rancho Bernardo), 3:11
145 Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos) DEC Greg Guzman (Lemoore), 6-4
145 Peyton Omania (De La Salle) F Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan), 1:44
145 Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak) DEC Parker Benekas (Ponderosa-CO), 9-4

152 Hunter Willits (Pueblo County-CO) F Erik Salcido (Rancho Bernardo), 4:59
152 David San miguel (Bellarmine Prep) DEC John Manning (St. Thomas Villanova-ON), 7-4
152 Jason Romero (Pomona-CO) MD Noah Blake (Del Oro), 13-5
152 Joel Romero (Buchanan) MD Jonathan Garcia (Frontier), 9-0

160 Layne Vananrooy (Roseburg-OR) MD Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield), 9-1
160 Mark Cardwell (Monache) DEC Oscar Diaz (Selma), 5-3
160 Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic) DEC Jacob Bueno (St. John Bosco), 9-4
160 Brandon Martino (Clovis) F William Costanzo (Del Oro), 3:33

170 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert) F Jake Levatino (Buchanan), 0:51
170 Abel Garcia (Oakdale) DEC Isaiah Perez (Pitman), 5-3
170 Victor Vargas (Clovis) DEC Joey Griego (Sultana), 5-4
170 Nolan Krone (Pomona-CO) F Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central-CO), 1:50

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Matthew Martinez (Alvarez), 0:48
182 Samuel Loera (Bakersfield) DEC Austin Harris (Roseburg-OR), 12-10
182 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) DEC Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley), 8-2
182 Angel Solis (Lemoore) DEC Dylan Turkowski (Sultana), 5-2

195 Danny Salas (St. John Bosco) DEC Mason Roush (Folsom), 10-3
195 Adrian Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield) F Kevin Ruiz (Alvarez), 3:02
195 Ryan Reyes (Clovis West) DEC Ruger Wyneken (Clovis), 5-3
195 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Kyle Marshall (San Clemente), 5-3

220 Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa-CO) F Dominik Urena (Elsinore), 3:31
220 Darryl Aiello (De La Salle) F Daniel Joey (Santa Ana), 5:49
220 Cade Belshay (Buchanan) F Tony Andrade (Gilroy), 1:11
220 Haydn Maley (Roseburg-OR) DEC Sam Aguilar (Sultana), 8-5

285 Seth Nevillis (Clovis) F Luke Cruz (South San Francisco), 5:25
285 Austin Gillham (Sultana) DEC Nathaniel Holloway (Clovis North), 5-2
285 Jesus Flores (Delhi) DEC Brett Schuler (Bakersfield Christian), 8-1
285 Noah Wright (Lemoore) F Pablo Miller (Del Oro), 1:56

ROUND OF 16 RESULTS
106 Antonio Lorenzo (Del Oro) F Dawson Matney (Ponderosa-CO), 1:17
106 Wyatt Yapoujian (Pomona-CO) TF Noah Padilla (Victor Valley), 18-2 5:09
106 Tristan Lujan (Selma) F Justin Mouritsen (Clovis), 5:50
106 Eric Sanchez (Silver Creek) DEC Ramiro Castillo (Central), 6-4
106 Cole Reyes (Frontier) F Ryan Spangler (Sultana), 3:16
106 Izzy Tubera (Pitman) DEC Josh Poore (Buchanan), 6-0
106 Giano Petrucelli (Clovis) DEC Taylor Bencomo (Clovis North), 6-4
106 Brendon Garcia (Pueblo County-CO) M FOR Riley Hilt (De La Salle)

113 Matthew Olguin (Buchanan) MD Jake Lilienstein (De La Salle), 11-2
113 Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista) DEC Anthony Pacheco (Sanger), 5-2
113 Josh Nira (Greeley Central-CO) DEC Hunter Sparks (Roseburg-OR), 5-0
113 Brandon Paulson (Clovis) DEC Mario Moreno (Madera), 7-5
113 Jesse Vasquez (St. John Bosco) F Zane Romney (Simi Valley), 4:25
113 Justin Pacheco (Pomona-CO) DEC Matthew Sanchez (Central), 10-2
113 Devin Murphy (Clovis North) MD Dustin Chavez (Oakdale), 12-2
113 Nic Aguilar (Gilroy) TF Cole Zoller (North Medford-OR), 15-0 5:06

120 Ethan Leake (Buchanan) DEC Elijah Blake (Del Oro), 5-0
120 Alex Nunez (Alta Loma) F Steven Kroesen (Laguna Hills), 3:15
120 Eric Rivera (Clovis North) DEC Wyatt Cornelison (Clovis), 6-4
120 Nathan Bonham (Pueblo County-CO) MD Tommy Spence (Roseburg-OR), 12-1
120 Colton Yapoujian (Pomona-CO) DEC Trevor Mattox (Pitman), 8-4
120 Chase Saldate (Gilroy) DEC Jacob Seto (Elk Grove), 5-4
120 Angelo Martinoni (Folsom) DEC Sidney Flores (Bishop Amat), 6-4
120 Ian Timmins (Wooster-NV) F Ryan Morphis (Frontier), 3:46

126 Justin Mejia (Clovis) DEC Jaxon Garoutte (Pueblo County-CO), 4-0
126 Tyler Deen (Buchanan) F Bailey Humbert (Roseburg-OR), 4:57
126 Aaron Perez (James Logan) DEC Job Greenwood (Poudre-CO), 6-5
126 Robert Garcia iv (Selma) DEC Teague Dilbeck (Granite Bay), 3-1 SV
126 Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo) F Andrew Garcia (St. John Bosco), 1:14
126 Kyle Parco (San Ramon Valley) DEC Matt Diaz (Clovis North), 5-0
126 Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield) DEC Joe Delgado (Gilroy), 3-2
126 Andrew Alirez (Greeley Central-CO) F Beau Perez (San Marino), 1:21

132 Grant Willits (Pueblo County-CO) MD Anthony Chavez (Central), 12-0
132 Cole Polluconi (Monarch-CO) DEC Wyatt Peverill (Buchanan), 2-0
132 Chris Deloza (Clovis North) TF Michael Portillo (Clovis), 15-0 3:17
132 Adam Velasquez (Pitman) DEC Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo), 6-3
132 Gary Joint (Lemoore) DEC Daniel Vizcara (Gilroy), 5-4
132 Elijah Ozuna (Frontier) MD Zeke Alirez (Greeley Central-CO), 12-1
132 Ricky Torres (Oakdale) F Jacob Hansen (Royal), 1:14
132 Theorius Robison (Pomona-CO) DEC Tino Lopez (Alta Loma), 5-0

138 Alex Felix (Gilroy) MD Justin Sarabia (Trabuco Hills), 9-1
138 Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco) MD Justin Davis (Pueblo County-CO), 12-4
138 Tony Mendoza (Selma) DEC Tony Ulaszek (Greeley Central-CO), 5-1
138 Brett Villarreal (Buchanan) DEC Aaron Panduro (Corcoran), 9-6
138 Bennett Mesa (Roseburg-OR) F Shawn Rojas (Birmingham Charter), 2:37
138 Jj Figueroa (Bakersfield) MD Erik Contreras (Mountain View), 11-2
138 Jacob Greenwood (Poudre-CO) MD Steven Abbate (Central Catholic), 16-7
138 Zander Silva (Alta Loma) DEC Parker Mcquade (Monarch-CO), 5-1

145 Navonte Demison (Bakersfield) MD Xander Rens (Monarch-CO), 13-4
145 Chaz Franchina (Rancho Bernardo) DEC David Bekkedahl (Poudre-CO), 8-6
145 Alexander Escudero (Los Gatos) DEC Chris Gaxiola (Buchanan), 3-2
145 Greg Guzman (Lemoore) DEC Ray Aranda (Clovis West), 6-4
145 Peyton Omania (De La Salle) F Juan Lopez (Bishop Amat), 0:52
145 Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan) DEC Cristian Dominguez (Central Catholic), 3-1
145 Parker Benekas (Ponderosa-CO) DEC Nate Villarreal (Gilroy), 6-5
145 Jaden Enriquez (Mission Oak) DEC Mace Anderson (Harbor), 5-2

152 Hunter Willits (Pueblo County-CO) F Rj Delarosa (Foothill-Bakersfield), 2:08
152 Erik Salcido (Rancho Bernardo) DEC Dillon Cravens (Bakersfield), 5-4
152 John Manning (St. Thomas Villanova-ON) DEC Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis), 8-1
152 David San miguel (Bellarmine Prep) F Jack Santina (Oak Ridge), 0:51
152 Jason Romero (Pomona-CO) DEC Nathan Alvarado (Madera), 12-5
152 Noah Blake (Del Oro) DEC Perez Perez (Windsor), 10-8
152 Jonathan Garcia (Frontier) F Beau Bradley (Monache), 2:17
152 Joel Romero (Buchanan) F Mike Beltran (St. John Bosco), 4:26

160 Layne Vananrooy (Roseburg-OR) F Nate Pritchard (Monarch-CO), 4:00
160 Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield) DEC Kolsen Welham (Holy Family-CO), 5-4
160 Oscar Diaz (Selma) DEC Joe Barnes (Gilroy), 8-6 SV
160 Mark Cardwell (Monache) MD Colin Murphy (Rancho Bernardo), 11-3
160 Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic) TF Matthew Alejandro (Arbor View-NV), 18-3 4:46
160 Jacob Bueno (St. John Bosco) DEC Alex Enloe (Clovis), 7-3
160 William Costanzo (Del Oro) DEC Bronson Harmon (Oakdale), 5-4
160 Brandon Martino (Clovis) F Sam Azar (Aliso Niguel), 3:50

170 Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert) F Matthew Mcdowell (Roseburg-OR), 0:33
170 Jake Levatino (Buchanan) TF Pablo Perez (San Ysidro), 15-0 6:00
170 Isaiah Perez (Pitman) DEC Carlos Gomez (Birmingham Charter), 5-3
170 Abel Garcia (Oakdale) F Eric Ponce (Golden Valley), 3:43
170 Victor Vargas (Clovis) DEC Guillermo Escobedo (St. John Bosco), 5-3
170 Joey Griego (Sultana) F Jonathan Hackett (De La Salle), 3:03
170 Nolan Krone (Pomona-CO) DEC Christian Rodriguez (Selma), 8-4
170 Andrue Rojas (Greeley Central-CO) DEC Godfrey Lozada (Rancho Bernardo), 6-3

182 Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan) F Trent Lindsey (Clovis North), 0:35
182 Matthew Martinez (Alvarez) DEC Robert Madien (Stockkdale), 6-5
182 Austin Harris (Roseburg-OR) F Keegan Feenstra (Monarch-CO), 3:30
182 Samuel Loera (Bakersfield) DEC Noah Bartolome (Sonoma Valley), 9-3
182 Colbey Harlan (Oakdale) MD Jeremiah Smith (Rim of the World), 9-0
182 Gerardo Hernandez (Capistrano Valley) FOR Jeremy Maas (Liberty-Bakersfield)
182 Dylan Turkowski (Sultana) F Jacob Good (Clovis), 1:57
182 Angel Solis (Lemoore) F Espinoza Juan (Santa Ana), 1:30

195 Danny Salas (St. John Bosco) MD Jesus Coronado (Simi Valley), 12-4
195 Mason Roush (Folsom) DEC Donavon Rincon (Pueblo County-CO), 2-1 TB1
195 Kevin Ruiz (Alvarez) DEC Stone Airoso (Elk Grove), 9-2
195 Adrian Godinez (Foothill-Bakersfield) MD Cameron Campbell (Roseburg-OR), 10-2
195 Ryan Reyes (Clovis West) MD Aj Bicocca (Oak Ridge), 12-4
195 Ruger Wyneken (Clovis) F Mark Halajian (Clovis North), 4:32
195 Kyle Marshall (San Clemente) F Ryan Fischer (Clayton Valley), 4:29
195 Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo) F Adam Lowe (Del Oro), 1:00

220 Cohl Schultz (Ponderosa-CO) F Michael Wiley (Los Gatos), 1:26
220 Dominik Urena (Elsinore) F Ty Muxlow (Kingsburg), 5:15
220 Daniel Joey (Santa Ana) DEC Kobe Rosas (Coalinga), 9-7 SV
220 Darryl Aiello (De La Salle) F Julian Stone (North Medford-OR), 0:45
220 Cade Belshay (Buchanan) F Jacob Bellecci (Elk Grove), 1:21
220 Tony Andrade (Gilroy) F Kyle Richards (Folsom), 1:29
220 Sam Aguilar (Sultana) DEC David Aranda (St. John Bosco), 5-0
220 Haydn Maley (Roseburg-OR) F Vincent Moran (Bishop Amat), 1:49

285 Seth Nevillis (Clovis) F Cesar Deleon (Clovis West), 1:36
285 Luke Cruz (South San Francisco) DEC Aaron Adair (Roseburg-OR), 4-0
285 Austin Gillham (Sultana) F David Lezama (Central Valley), 3:03
285 Nathaniel Holloway (Clovis North) MD Andy Delira (Clayton Valley), 8-0
285 Jesus Flores (Delhi) F Joseph Chacon (Birmingham Charter), 1:17
285 Brett Schuler (Bakersfield Christian) F David Hutchinson (Bishop Amat), 4:46
285 Noah Wright (Lemoore) F Ryan Higginbotham (Modesto Christian), 3:20
285 Pablo Miller (Del Oro) F Lucas Gramlick (American Canyon), 1:47