2017 HS: NCS Championships

2017 North Coast Section Wrestling Championships

Photos and results below

(Click the link above to see all of the photo sets.)

 

Individual Result (courtesy of tech-fall.com)

106
1st Dakota Unpingco FREEDM (10) 34- 7
2nd Evan Santos AMER (12) 29- 3
3rd Gus Petruske COLPRK (10) 29- 8
4th Riley Hilt DELAS (9) 25- 8
5th Blake Fredrickson LOWR LK (10) 40- 5
6th Cole Gregerson LIBERTY (10) 29- 18
7th Devin Garcia J LOGAN (10) 33- 13
8th Cruz Ascencio CASDEAF (10) 23- 7

113
1st Trevor Bagan ANALY (11) 34- 5
2nd Jake Lilienstein DELAS (12) 23- 5
3rd Kenny Lefin ANTIOCH (12) 19- 5
4th Jeremiah Uribe J LOGAN (12) 28- 12
5th Cade Martinez LIBERTY (10) 29- 15
6th Ashton Stanley UKIAH (10) 37- 15
7th Michael Crawford MISSION (11) 23- 11
8th Andrew Leiteritz EUREKA (11) 36- 13

120
1st Patrick Ramirez DELAS (12) 25- 2
2nd Aaron Perez J LOGAN (11) 35- 12
3rd Antonio Margiotta LAS LOM (11) 39- 5
4th Steven Decker CAS VLY (12) 35- 12
5th Devan Lance HERITAG (12) 32- 7
6th Cole Sanchez NRTHGT (9) 33- 12
7th Brandon Julien SN RAM (12) 34- 14
8th Conner Rogers MAR CAR (12) 16- 11

126
1st Kyle Parco SN RAM (10) 42- 4
2nd Jose Fernandez iii UPP LK (10) 35- 5
3rd Manavjot Singh J LOGAN (12) 34- 12
4th Josiah Monjares COLPRK (10) 32- 9
5th Logan Sumulong DELAS (10) 25- 18
6th Daniel Canon LIBERTY (9) 25- 20
7th Christian Utne CLVAL (12) 28- 11
8th R J Maes CAS VLY (10) 20- 7

132
1st Dwayne Guerrero DELAS (10) 29- 13
2nd Mason Hartshorn FREEDM (12) 29- 10
3rd Jake Butler CRDNEW (12) 23- 3
4th Nate Paulson LIBERTY (10) 29- 9
5th Tai White ACALAN (12) 34- 14
6th Misa Macias DUB (11) 26- 12
7th Tyler Vesey WILLITS (12) 37- 10
8th Ivan Osorio FORTUN (12) 31- 9

138
1st Adrian Gomez DELAS (12) 20- 1
2nd Nicholas Bossert LAS LOM (11) 32- 9
3rd Alex Mcdonald STUHAL (12) 30- 4
4th Sergio Napoles LIBERTY (12) 33- 14
5th Anthony Early FREEDM (12) 30- 11
6th Tyler Kline AMADOR (12) 38- 11
7th Koji Chan DUB (12) 33- 7
8th Ahmet Gueye GRAN (12) 33- 17

145
1st Peyton Omania DELAS (11) 38- 4
2nd Luke Au-Yeung WINDSR (12) 29- 8
3rd Jeremy Ridge ACALAN (11) 47- 7
4th Casey Frazier CRDNEW (11) 33- 12
5th Skylar Mcknight HOOPA (12) 25- 6
6th Cisco Vega LIBERTY (12) 15- 8
7th Justice Besser CALIF (11) 24- 8
8th Jacob Hubbard STUHAL (12) 26- 10

152
1st Perez Perez WINDSR (11) 41- 6
2nd Skylar Wright MIRA (12) 27- 7
3rd Ryan Petersen LIVERMR (12) 31- 12
4th Anthony Martinez GRAN (11) 35- 10
5th Riley Briggs HERITAG (12) 33- 9
6th Simon Ermolov REDWD (12) 22- 8
7th Ankhaa Enkhmandakh DELAS (10) 29- 19
8th Dante Bassignani UPP LK (11) 26- 14

160
1st Jack Kilner GRAN (10) 43- 9
2nd Anthony Martinez EUREKA (11) 32- 13
3rd Steven Allee WINDSR (12) 32- 8
4th Noah Mohapatra J LOGAN (12) 31- 11
5th Jacob Lum AMADOR (12) 30- 7
6th Mitch Vanloon DELAS (11) 30- 17
7th Axel Jurgens ACALAN (12) 36- 15
8th Alex Sousa CAS VLY (11) 34- 14

170
1st Jonathan Hackett DELAS (12) 29- 4
2nd Anthony Merlo HEALDS (12) 37- 9
3rd Cameron Casey MAR CAR (12) 37- 8
4th Maxwell Fleming MIRA (12) 39- 9
5th Tyler Winslow SONOMA (10) 21- 6
6th Troy Morris MNVSTA (12) 38- 12
7th Jackson Butler AMADOR (10) 18- 6
8th Triston Martin WILLITS (11) 18- 6

182
1st Adrian Chavez LIBERTY (10) 39- 5
2nd Connor Aiello LAS LOM (12) 32- 5
3rd Davor Skaric DELAS (12) 30- 7
4th Manny Martinez UKIAH (12) 38- 14
5th Jack Lutz GRAN (12) 37- 9
6th Noah Bartolome SONOMA (12) 23- 6
7th Mike Cavender FT BRAG (12) 28- 8
8th Tristan Begovic EUREKA (12) 21- 8

195
1st Karim Shakur TAMAL (12) 21- 3
2nd Joey Ainsworth J LOGAN (12) 33- 13
3rd Ryan Fischer CLVAL (12) 29- 7
4th Aiden Henry WINDSR (12) 38- 13
5th Matt Famor SN LEAN (11) 27- 7
6th Razvan Mihalache COLPRK (12) 26- 12
7th Cristian Villasenor DELAS (11) 21- 12
8th Zack Stewart GRAN (11) 32- 18

220
1st Darryl Aiello DELAS (12) 41- 4
2nd Dylan Miles UKIAH (12) 36- 12
3rd Lazaro Carrasco J LOGAN (12) 32- 12
4th Blaine Nye CALIF (12) 35- 10
5th Nicholas Loya J F KEN (12) 28- 8
6th Kevin Correa WINDSR (12) 33- 16
7th Eric Karas COLPRK (10) 24- 12
8th Andrew Savedra SN RAFL (12) 16- 11

285
1st Garrett McAlexander DEL NO (12) 39- 3
2nd Gunnar Hayman CRDNEW (12) 25- 5
3rd Andy Delira CLVAL (12) 28- 7
4th Genaro Estrada AMER (11) 34- 4
5th Alexa Crepeau AMADOR (12) 30- 5
6th Michael Jamison LOWR LK (11) 26- 10
7th Adam Lebish LIVERMR (11) 16- 12
8th Clayton Murry UKIAH (12) 30- 18

Final Team Scores
1 335.50 De La Salle
2 185.50 James Logan
3 178.00 Liberty
4 140.50 Windsor
5 136.00 Las Lomas
6 125.00 Ukiah
7 123.50 Granada
8 116.00 Cardinal Newman
9 107.00 Amador Valley
10 104.50 Eureka
11 103.50 American
12 98.00 College Park
13 92.50 Freedom
14 84.50 Castro Valley
15 71.50 Maria Carrillo
16 70.50 Clayton Valley
17 70.00 Heritage
18 69.50 Livermore
19 66.00 Redwood