buy oem indesign cs6 indesign cs6 education edition acrobat pro dc for sale online check this link right now how to buy adobe photoshop cs6 extended www.colornote.com

2017 OP: Senior World Championships

Senior World Championships (Aug. 21-26 in Paris, France)

All photos from the 2017 Worlds will be posted on our Smugmug site, click here to go to those photos. Results are below.

Photo coverage from WrestlersAreWarriors.com

RESULTS

Men’s Freestyle

57kg
Gold – Thomas GILMAN (USA) v Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN)
Bronze – Andriy YATSENKO (UKR) v JONG Hak-Jin (PRK)
Bronze – ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar (MGL) v Vladimir DUBOV (BUL)
Semifinal – Thomas GILMAN (USA) df. JONG Hak-Jin (PRK), 5-4
Semifinal – Yuki TAKAHASHI (JPN) df. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL), 7-2

61kg
Gold – Gadshimurad RASHIDOV (RUS) v Haji ALIEV (AZE)
Bronze – Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) v Cengizhan ERDOGAN (TUR)
Bronze – Rinya NAKAMURA (JPN) v Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB)
Semifinal – Gadshimurad RASHIDOV (RUS) df. Cengizhan ERDOGAN (TUR), 8-2
Semifinal – Haji ALIEV (AZE) df. Yowlys BONNE RODRIGUEZ (CUB) by Fall, 2:13 (10-0)

65kg
Gold – Zurabi IAKOBISHVILI (GEO) df. Magomedmurad GADZHIEV (POL), 3-1
Bronze – Alan GOGAEV (RUS) df. Mustafa KAYA (TUR), 8-2
Bronze – Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) df. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR), 4-2

70kg
Gold – Frank CHAMIZO (ITA) df. James GREEN (USA), 8-0
Bronze – Yuhi FUJINAMI (JPN) df. Zurabi ERBOTSONASHVILI (GEO) by TF, 11-0, 2:35
Bronze – Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) df. Yakup GOR (TUR), 4-2

74kg
Gold – Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) df. Khetik TSABOLOV (RUS), 9-6
Bronze – Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) df. Jabrayil HASANOV (AZE), 5-0
Bronze – Ali SHABANOV (BLR) df. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB), 8-4

86kg
Gold – Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) v Boris MAKOEV (SVK)
Bronze – Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) v Vladislav VALIEV (RUS)
Bronze – Mihail GANEV (BUL) v J’den COX (USA)
Semifinal – Hassan YAZDANI CHARATI (IRI) df. Vladislav VALIEV (RUS), 4-0
Semifinal – Boris MAKOEV (SVK) df. J’den COX (USA), 6-3

97kg
Gold – Kyle SNYDER (USA) df. Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS), 6-5
Bronze – Aslanbek ALBOROV (AZE) df. Mamed IBRAGIMOV (KAZ), 3-2
Bronze – Georgi KETOEV (ARM) df. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO), 2-2

125kg
Gold – Taha AKGUL (TUR) v Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO)
Bronze – NATSAGSUREN Zolboo (MGL) v Nick GWIAZDOWSKI (USA)
Bronze – Anzor KHIZRIEV (RUS) v Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM)
Semifinal – Taha AKGUL (TUR) df. Nick GWIAZDOWSKI (USA) by TF, 10-0, 2:21
Semifinal – Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) df. Levan BERIANIDZE (ARM) by TF, 12-2. 3:38

Women’s Wrestling

48kg (27 entries)
Gold – Yui SUSAKI (JPN) df. Alina VUC (ROU) by TF, 14-4, 3:42
Bronze – KIM Son-Hyang (PRK) df. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) by TF, 11-1, 5:05
Bronze – Evin DEMIRHAN (TUR) df. Violeta CHYRYK (BLR), 3-1

53kg (25 entries)
Gold – Vanesa KALADZINSKAYA (BLR) df. Mayu MUKAIDA (JPN), 8-6
Bronze – Maria PREVOLARAKI (GRE) df. Estera DOBRE (ROU) by Fall, 2:49 (2-1)
Bronze – Roksana ZASINA (POL) df. PAK Yong-Mi (PRK), 4-2

60kg (23 entries)
Gold – Risako KAWAI (JPN) df. Allison RAGAN (USA) by TF, 13-0, 5:26
Bronze – Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) df. Luisa NIEMESCH (GER), 3-2
Bronze – Johanna MATTSSON (SWE) df. BAATARJAV Shoovdor (MGL), 8-3

69kg (19 entries)
Gold – Sara DOSHO (JPN) df. Aline FOCKEN (GER), 3-0
Bronze – Koumba LARROQUE (FRA) df. Martina KUENZ (AUT), 6-0
Bronze – HAN Yue (CHN) df. Elmira SYZDYKOVA (KAZ), 10-2

55kg (24 entries)
Gold – Haruna OKUNO (JPN) df. Odunayo ADEKUOROYE (NGR), 5-4
Bronze – Becka LEATHERS (USA) df. Bilyana DUDOVA (BUL), 4-2
Bronze – Irina KURASHKINA (BLR) df. Mathilde RIVIERE (FRA), 9-1

58kg (27 entries)
Gold – Helen MAROULIS (USA) df. Marwa AMRI (TUN) by TF, 11-0, 2:55
Bronze – Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) df. Elin NILSSON (SWE), 7-0
Bronze – Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) df. RONG Ningning (CHN), 6-5

63kg (23 entries)
Gold – PUREVDORJ Orkhon (MGL) df. Yulia TKACH (UKR), 6-3
Bronze – Valeria LAZINSKAIA (RUS) df. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) by Injury Deafult, 1:48 (6-2)
Bronze – Jackeline RENTERIA (COL) df. Blessing OBORUDUDU (NGR), 8-7

75kg (23 entries)
Gold – Yasemin ADAR (TUR) df. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR), 5-4
Bronze – Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) df. Epp MAE (EST), 6-0
Bronze – Justina DiSTASIO (CAN) df. Paliha PALIHA (CHN) by Fall, 4:36 (3-1)

Greco-Roman

59kg
Gold – Kenichiro FUMITA (JPN) df. Meirambek AINAGULOV (KAZ), 2-1
Bronze – Stepan MARYANYAN (RUS) df. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) by TF, 10-2, 4:44
Bronze – KIM Seung-Hak (KOR) df. Dmytro TSYMBALIUK (UKR), 8-4

66kg
Gold – RYU Han-Soo (KOR) df. Mateusz BERNATEK (POL), 2-1
Bronze – Artem SURKOV (RUS) df. Karen ASLANYAN (ARM), 2-1
Bronze – Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) df. Mohammad Morad ELYASI (IRI), 2-1

71kg
GOLD: Frank STAEBLER (GER) df. Demeu ZHADRAYEV (KAZ) by VPO1, 8-3
BRONZE: Mohammadali Abdolhamid GERAEI (IRI) df. Daniel CATARAGA (MDA) by VPO1, 10-8
BRONZE: Balint KORPASI (HUN) df. Adam KURAK (RUS) by VPO1, 2-1

75kg
GOLD: Viktor NEMES (SRB) df. Aleksandr CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) by VPO1, 4-1
BRONZE: Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI) df. Kazbek KILOU (BLR) by VSU, 8-0
BRONZE: Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) df. Fatih CENGIZ (TUR) by VPO1, 2-1

80kg
Gold – Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) df. Radik KULIEV (BLR), 5-0
Bronze – Pascal EISELE (GER) df. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) by Fall, 5:29 (5-2)
Bronze – Elvin MURSALIEV (AZE) df. Daniel ALEKSANDROV (BUL), 2-1

85kg
GOLD: Metehan BASAR (TUR) df. Denis Maksymilian KUDLA (GER) by VPO1, 2-1
BRONZE: Roberti KOBLIASHVILI (GEO) df. Davit CHAKVETADZE (RUS) by VIN, 0-0
BRONZE: Hossein Ahmad NOURI (IRI) df. Islam ABBASOV (AZE) by VPO, 4-0

98kg
GOLD: Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) df. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) by VPO1, 3-1
BRONZE: Balazs KISS (HUN) df. Dimitriy TIMCHENKO (UKR) by VPO1, 3-1
BRONZE: Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) df. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) by VPO1, 3-1

130kg
Gold – Riza KAYAALP (TUR) df. Heiki NABI (EST), 2-1
Bronze – Oscar PINO HINDS (CUB) df. Kiryl HRYSHCHANKA (BLR), 3-1
Bronze – Yasmani ACOSTA FERNANDEZ (CHI) df. Mykola KUCHMI (UKR), 2-0

Qualification round action begins each day at 4 a.m. ET, followed by the medal round at 1 p.m. ET.

Aug. 21
GR 71 kg — Pat Smith
GR 75 kg — Mason Manville
GR 85 kg — Ben Provisor
GR 98 kg — G’Angelo Hancock

Aug. 22
GR 59 kg — Ildar Hafizov
GR 66 kg — Ellis Coleman
GR 80 kg — Cheney Haight
GR 130 kg — Robby Smith

Aug. 23
WFS 55 kg — Becka Leathers
WFS 58 kg — Helen Maroulis
WFS 63 kg — Mallory Velte
WFS 75 kg — Victoria Francis

Aug. 24
WFS 48 kg — Victoria Anthony
WFS 53 kg — Haley Augello
WFS 60 kg — Alli Ragan
WFS 69 kg — Tamyra Mensah

Aug. 25
MFS 57 kg — Thomas Gilman
MFS 61 kg — Logan Stieber
MFS 86 kg — J’den Cox
MFS 125 kg — Nick Gwiazdowski

Aug. 26
MFS 65 kg — Zain Retherford
MFS 70 kg — James Green
MFS 74 kg — Jordan Burroughs
MFS 97 kg — Kyle Snyder

 

 

Comments are closed.